Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:31:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:31:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Seats Availability will be more from Gaya rather than Mughal Sarai.

9032/Σ Patna-Chennai (via Gaya) Bodhgaya Magahi Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 22 2012 (7:29AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 2437 km  1 xfers
#1. 13330/Ganga Damodar Express
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2345 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
      S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Damodar Express/13330
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30+3??10.07157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  23:55+1423:57+142m??130.05764mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  00:13+1500:15+152m??245.04166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)01:25+401:50+325m??292.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
0 intermediate stations-1:-500.0
#5/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+30??292.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#6/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+3806:49+382m??2177.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#7/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+4007:08+411m??2195.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+4107:44+431m??2243.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+3308:57+4110m??2297.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#10%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:4712:35+1:472m??2533.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:5314:00+1:5210m??2611.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+2:0415:20+2:055m??2709.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2:0516:50+2:175m??2800.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#14%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2:1921:00+2:3010m??21045.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2:4101:50+2:4310m??31342.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+2:2005:15+2:2010m??31550.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+2:2108:53+2:205m??31794.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:4512:55+1:4615m??32001.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+2:1114:44+2:111m??32140.04912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:01297.0
#20/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:45+1:06-??32437.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site