Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:07:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:07:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Nagpur-Itarsi-Jabalpur-Satna-Manikpur-Mughal Sarai.

9033/Σ Chennai-Patna /Saharsa/Purnia Koshi Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 22 2012 (07:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 2949 km  1 xfers
#1. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 2140 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12488/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 604 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 9
  T    
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Jogbani/JBN


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Jogbani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+1:59910.0596mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
50 intermediate stations05:00297.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+1:5612:01+1:581m11297.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2:0114:35+2:1215m101436.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2:2417:35+2:245m21644.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+2:0421:55+1:5210m01887.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+2:0600:55+2:0710m121095.058317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05297.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+1:5206:10+2:3110m021392.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+2:1410:00+2:1910m321637.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#9/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+2:2811:15+2:315m021728.066387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+2:2112:55+2:2110m221827.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#11%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1:5914:40+2:042m021904.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+3:4718:45+3:5110m022140.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Seemanchal Express/12488 - Buffer: 22m
145 intermediate stations01:00205.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+6:4120:05+6:3620m032345.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:51+6:3920:53+6:402m032403.06671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:10144.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:03+7:0923:05+7:072m032547.02459mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#16/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+6:4823:30+6:3510m032553.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)01:40+8:1502:00+7:3620m042661.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:16+6:4702:18+7:122m242676.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#19/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+6:3002:55+6:572m742716.06343mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#20%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:59+6:5004:01+7:202m142783.04439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1958.0
#21%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+7:1006:10+7:4050m242841.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#22|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+8:0306:45+8:045m042869.04144mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#23|--|ARQAraria Court (3 PFs)  07:41+9:2707:43+9:272m042907.07853mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#24|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+8:1808:07+8:182m042936.04465mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#25|--|JBN•Jogbani (2 PFs)•  08:25+7:34-142949.0-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site