Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:50:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:50:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Nagpur-Itarsi-Jabalpur-Satna-Manikpur-Mughal Sarai.

9033/Σ Chennai-Patna /Saharsa/Purnia Koshi Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 22 2012 (07:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 2745 km  1 xfers
#1. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 2141 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12488/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 604 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jogbani/JBN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Jogbani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+2??10.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:28181.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)10:28+2010:30+212m??1181.07821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+312:01+71m??1297.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+014:35+215m??1436.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+1917:35+195m??1644.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-421:55+210m??1887.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+3500:55+3510m??21095.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+1506:10+2310m??21393.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+3810:00+4410m??21638.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+5611:15+565m??21729.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+4712:55+5610m??21828.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+3014:40+322m??21905.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:1618:45+2:2410m??22141.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Seemanchal Express/12488 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+6:1420:05+6:0820m??22141.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#15/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:51+6:2220:53+6:212m??22199.06671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:10144.0
#16/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:03+6:0323:05+6:032m??22343.02459mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+6:1623:30+6:1710m??22349.050 ECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#18/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)01:40+7:2902:00+7:2720m??32457.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#19/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:16+7:4202:18+7:422m??32472.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#20/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+7:4302:55+7:452m??32512.06344mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#21/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:59+7:3404:01+7:372m??32579.04439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1958.0
#22/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+7:4906:10+7:5250m??32637.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+7:5906:45+8:025m??32665.04144mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#24|--|ARQAraria Court (3 PFs)  07:41+6:4007:43+6:402m??32703.07853mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#25|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+7:5708:07+7:582m??32732.04465mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#26|--|JBN•Jogbani (2 PFs)•  08:25+7:47-??32745.0-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site