Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:48:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:48:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

9040/Σ YPR-DMM-KCG-NED-AMI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBC MAS SBC back to back journeys without break*^~  Sep 22 2012 (10:12AM)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 1226 km  1 xfers
#1. 17212/Kondaveedu Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 58m Distance: 1039 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
  T   S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kondaveedu Express/17212
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+3??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+1514:50+252m??113.060912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  16:13+3716:15+372m??196.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#4%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  16:59+3317:00+321m??1134.037546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:33+2317:35+242m??1154.040457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+1818:30+195m??1187.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express/12765 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#7|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2619:52+312m??1187.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+3420:25+342m??1220.047348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25113.0
#9%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+2922:55+245m??1333.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+2023:52+232m??1387.079293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+4200:35+421m??2442.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+5201:37+522m??2517.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+1404:00+1810m??2623.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
32 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#14|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  05:50+1405:51+161m??2737.058524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#15|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+1106:47+142m??2789.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#16|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  07:24+1007:25+141m??2828.084354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#17|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3008:02+302m??2878.041378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#18!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:35+2608:40+315m??2900.037367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)09:30+1809:40+3610m??2931.096383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#20|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  09:54+4409:55+441m??2953.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#21|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:44+3910:45+391m??21011.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#22|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:24+3911:25+391m??21059.043555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#23|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+1213:25+1910m??21138.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:25+1214:30+105m??21217.028335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:209.0
#25/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  14:50+2-??21226.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site