Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:17:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:17:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly SF Connectivity, Second Fastest Chain...

9043/Σ Pune - Shri Ganganagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Sep 22 2012 (14:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 3037 km  1 xfers
#1. 12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 47h 15m Distance: 2614 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 10m
#2. 12481/Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 423 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
  T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 20:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)/12629
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+16??10.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  14:48+1414:50+152m??164.084826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0996.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T15:59+1:1616:00+1:151m??1160.061816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+2518:40+272m??1320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#5!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+2421:50+3210m??1464.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#6!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+3322:25+332m??1484.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05122.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+3800:32+382m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43138.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+503:20+135m??2744.052556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45-209:00+1215m??21023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+3010:50+2235m??21098.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:30238.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1015:25+225m??21336.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+2918:00+3210m??21520.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35399.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1200:45+1610m??31919.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15292.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:00+1206:10+1410m??32211.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:50403.0
#15/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:00+1-??32614.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express/12481
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -13:10+1:01??32614.026219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:34+1:0613:36+1:062m??32624.065217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  13:54+1:1513:56+1:152m??32644.072220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#19/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:11+1:2014:13+1:202m??32662.049222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#20/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:1214:43+1:123m??32684.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#21%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0415:40+1:052m??32741.078228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#22%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+1:0516:08+1:052m??32775.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#23%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+1:0116:45+1:012m??32813.088227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#24%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  17:16+1:0917:18+1:092m??32858.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#25%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  17:32+1:1617:34+1:162m??32877.036217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#26!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+5618:35+585m??32911.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#27|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  19:00+1:0119:02+1:022m??32938.061201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#28|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  19:18+1:0119:20+1:012m??32955.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#29|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  19:43+5919:45+592m??32984.058187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#30|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  20:40+1:04-??33037.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site