Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:30:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:30:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly SF Connectivity, Second Fastest Chain...

9043/Σ Pune - Shri Ganganagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Sep 22 2012 (14:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 3037 km  1 xfers
#1. 12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 47h 15m Distance: 2614 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 10m
#2. 12481/Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 423 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
  T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 20:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 14 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)/12629
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+6??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  14:48+414:50+62m??164.084826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0996.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T15:59+4816:00+471m??1160.061816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+3218:40+362m??1320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#5|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+1921:50+3110m??1464.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#6!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+2922:25+312m??1484.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05122.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+5000:32+502m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43138.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+1403:20+205m??2744.052556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.0
#9/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45+109:00+1515m??21023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+1610:50+3035m??21098.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:30238.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1815:25+335m??21336.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+3018:00+3410m??21520.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35399.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2400:45+3010m??31919.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15292.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:00+2706:10+3110m??32211.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:50403.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:00+23-??32614.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express/12481
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -13:10+46??32614.026 NRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:34+5313:36+552m??32624.064 NRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  13:54+1:0413:56+1:042m??32644.072220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#19/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:11+1:0814:13+1:092m??32662.049222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#20/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:0414:43+1:033m??32684.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#21%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+5515:40+572m??32741.078228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#22%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+5616:08+562m??32775.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#23%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+5416:45+542m??32813.092227mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#24%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)17:04+4317:05+421m??32842.088224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#25%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  17:16+1:0217:18+1:012m??32858.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#26%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  17:32+1:0717:34+1:072m??32877.036217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#27|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+4818:35+505m??32911.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#28|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  19:00+5519:02+562m??32938.061201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#29|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  19:18+5619:20+572m??32955.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#30|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  19:43+5519:45+552m??32984.058187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#31|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  20:40+56-??33037.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site