Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:18:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:18:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly SF Connectivity, Second Fastest Chain...

9043/Σ Pune - Shri Ganganagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Sep 22 2012 (14:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 3038 km  1 xfers
#1. 12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 47h 15m Distance: 2614 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 10m
#2. 12481/Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 424 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
  T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 20:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)/12629
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+6??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  14:48+814:50+82m??164.084826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0996.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T15:59+4816:00+471m??1160.061816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+4718:40+482m??1320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#5|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+2621:50+3710m??1464.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#6!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+3522:25+372m??1484.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05122.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+4900:32+492m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43138.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+1603:20+225m??2744.052555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.0
#9/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45+609:00+2015m??21023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+1210:50+3535m??21098.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:30238.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1515:25+335m??21336.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25185.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+3518:00+3810m??21521.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35398.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2400:45+2510m??31919.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15292.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:00+2206:10+2610m??32211.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:50403.0
#15/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:00+1:10-??32614.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express/12481
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -13:10+1:45??32614.026219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:34+1:5413:36+1:562m??32624.064216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  13:54+2:0613:56+2:072m??32644.072220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#19/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:11+2:1214:13+2:122m??32662.049222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#20/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+2:0814:43+2:083m??32684.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#21%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+2:0215:40+2:032m??32741.078228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#22%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+2:0316:08+2:032m??32775.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#23%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+2:0216:45+2:022m??32813.089224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#24%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  17:16+2:2017:18+2:202m??32859.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#25%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  17:32+2:3317:34+2:342m??32877.036216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#26|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+2:0118:35+2:025m??32911.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#27|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  19:00+2:0919:02+2:112m??32939.061200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  19:18+2:1019:20+2:112m??32955.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  19:43+2:1219:45+2:132m??32985.058186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#30|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  20:40+2:17-??33038.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site