Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 21:57:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 21:57:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly SF & Fastest Connectivity...

9044/Σ Pune - Shri Ganganagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Sep 22 2012 (14:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 1934 km  1 xfers
#1. 12263/Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1511 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 6h 15m
#2. 12481/Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 423 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 14 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express/12263
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:10+0??10.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  11:58+1112:00+112m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:40116.0
#3/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  14:40-214:45+35m??1180.0896mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations03:54345.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:39+1118:49+1210m??1525.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:21261.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+1122:15+135m??1786.097495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:45267.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1101:10+1610m??21053.080256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55+12-??21511.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express/12481
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -13:10+46??21511.026219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#9/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:34+5313:36+552m??21521.064217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  13:54+1:0413:56+1:042m??21541.072220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:11+1:0814:13+1:092m??21559.049222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#12/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:0414:43+1:033m??21581.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#13%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+5515:40+572m??21638.078228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#14%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+5616:08+562m??21672.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#15%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+5416:45+542m??21710.092227mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#16%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)17:04+4317:05+421m??21739.088224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#17%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  17:16+1:0217:18+1:012m??21755.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#18%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  17:32+1:0717:34+1:072m??21774.036217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#19|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+4818:35+505m??21808.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#20|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  19:00+5519:02+562m??21835.061201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  19:18+5619:20+572m??21852.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#22|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  19:43+5519:45+552m??21881.058187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#23|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  20:40+56-??21934.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site