Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:50:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:50:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly SF & Fastest Connectivity...

9044/Σ Pune - Shri Ganganagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Sep 22 2012 (14:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 1934 km  1 xfers
#1. 12263/Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1511 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 6h 15m
#2. 12481/Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 423 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express/12263
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:10+1??10.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  11:58+712:00+72m??164.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:40116.0
#3/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  14:40-1014:45+05m??1180.0897mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations03:54345.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:39+1018:49+1210m??1525.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:21261.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+1222:15+115m??1786.097495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:45267.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1501:10+1710m??21053.080256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55-5-??21511.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express/12481
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -13:10+42??21511.026219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#9/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:34+4813:36+492m??21521.065217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  13:54+5813:56+582m??21541.072220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:11+1:0014:13+1:002m??21559.049222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#12/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+5314:43+533m??21581.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#13%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+4415:40+452m??21638.078228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#14%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+4716:08+472m??21672.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#15%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+4616:45+462m??21710.088227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#16%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  17:16+5217:18+522m??21755.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#17%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  17:32+5717:34+572m??21774.036217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#18!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+4018:35+425m??21808.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#19|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  19:00+4519:02+452m??21835.061201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#20|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  19:18+4419:20+442m??21852.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#21|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  19:43+4319:45+432m??21881.058187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#22|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  20:40+45-??21934.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.