Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly SF & Fastest Connectivity...

9044/Σ Pune - Shri Ganganagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Sep 22 2012 (2:30PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 1935 km  1 xfers
#1. 12263/Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1511 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 6h 15m
#2. 12481/Delhi Sriganganagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 424 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR


1 xfers. 14 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Shri Ganganagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express/12263
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:10+0??10.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  11:58+912:00+92m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:40116.0
#3/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  14:40-1114:45+15m??1180.0896mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations03:54345.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:39+418:49+610m??1525.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:21261.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+1322:15+155m??1786.097495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:45267.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1701:10+1710m??21053.080256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55+18-??21511.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sriganganagar InterCity Express/12481
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -13:10+1:04??21511.026219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#9/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:34+1:1413:36+1:142m??21521.064216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  13:54+1:2513:56+1:252m??21541.072220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:11+1:2814:13+1:282m??21559.049222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#12/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:2414:43+1:233m??21581.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#13%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+1:2915:40+1:302m??21638.078229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#14%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+1:3616:08+1:362m??21672.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#15%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+1:3316:45+1:332m??21710.094224mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#16%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  17:04+1:5017:05+1:491m??21740.088224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#17%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  17:16+1:3917:18+1:392m??21756.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#18%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  17:32+2:0617:34+2:062m??21774.036216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#19|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+1:2918:35+1:315m??21808.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#20|--|GDBGiddarbaha  19:00+1:3219:02+1:332m??21836.061200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  19:18+1:3219:20+1:322m??21852.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#22|--|ABSAbohar  19:43+1:3219:45+1:322m??21882.058186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#23|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)•  20:40+1:33-??21935.0-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site