Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:02:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:02:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly SF Fastest Connectivity...

9046/Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udhampur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Sep 22 2012 (15:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 43m  8 halts  Distance: 2548 km  1 xfers
#1. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1918 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 07:48 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 8 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -09:05+0??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1110:20+25m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+310:35+53m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:38+411:40+72m??1122.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+812:40+123m??1181.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#6/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55-1416:10+315m??1327.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-417:45+1615m??1402.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2119:05+203m??1486.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1920:10+202m??1553.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/--/KPG•Kopargaon (2 PFs)•  20:43+2220:45+222m??1598.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2421:55+295m??1640.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2900:25+3110m??2824.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1702:20+165m??2948.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2804:45+325m??21131.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4606:30+495m??21223.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+1:1408:25+1:145m??21362.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+1:5610:38+2:1610m??21515.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+2:4911:57+2:515m??21612.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+3:1314:05+3:165m??21730.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#20/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13+3:3214:15+3:322m??21734.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+3:3315:00+3:335m??21784.062 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+3:21-??21918.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:50+4??21918.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#24/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+2622:05+262m??22008.062236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#25/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1523:55+195m??22117.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:37114.0
#26/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:32+3101:42+4310m??32231.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#27/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+4902:35+513m??32283.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#28/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  04:20+5904:25+595m??32396.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#29/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:53+1:1004:55+1:102m??32419.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#30/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:15+5906:25+1:0310m??32495.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#31/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:24+5407:26+562m??32541.020596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#32/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  07:48+4807:50+502m??32548.030662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site