Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:35:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:35:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
These two trains share rakes

905/Σ Jodhpur ratlam chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Jan 07 2012 (15:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 619 km  1 xfers
#1. 54801/Jodhpur - Ajmer [Ratlam] Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 19654/Ajmer-Ratlam Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 375 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ratlam Junction/RTM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Ratlam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Ajmer [Ratlam] Fast Passenger/54801
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:00+2??10.038241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  07:06+707:08+72m??14.037228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3|==|BANEBasni  07:13+907:15+102m??17.064220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  07:24+1107:26+122m??117.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  07:35+1307:37+122m??125.041185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+1107:50+143m??132.078180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#7|--|RTRohat (1 PFs)  08:00+1608:02+172m??145.072184mNWRPin- 306421, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#8|--|KAIKairla (1 PFs)  08:13+1808:15+222m??158.060213mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#9|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:30+2108:35+225m??173.084221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#10|--|BOMBomadra (1 PFs)  08:43+2308:45+232m??184.061234mNWRPali Marwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11|--|RKZRajkiawas (1 PFs)  08:54+2508:56+302m??194.014245mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)09:40+810:00+1520m??1104.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#13%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  10:16+2410:18+242m??1125.087295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#14!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  10:41+3110:43+332m??1159.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#15!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  11:02+3311:04+332m??1178.052426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#16!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  11:20+3211:22+332m??1192.043445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+14-??1244.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer-Ratlam Express/19654
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:00+33??1244.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#19%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  13:22+4513:24+452m??1267.078426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#20%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  13:56+4913:58+492m??1309.072403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#21%--%SSRSareri (1 PFs)  14:20+5014:22+492m??1335.063434mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#22%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  15:01+4115:06+405m??1376.077426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23%--%HMGHamirgarh (2 PFs)  15:20+4115:22+412m??1394.070416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#24%--%GGRGangrar (1 PFs)  15:34+4115:36+402m??1408.016412mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#25%--%CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  16:30+1916:32+212m??1422.035409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#26%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+2017:00+1815m??1430.071404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#27|--|SMPShambhupura (1 PFs)  17:10+2617:12+252m??1442.065423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#28|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  17:28+2717:30+282m??1459.057441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#29|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  17:41+2817:43+272m??1470.057462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#30|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  18:00+2718:05+265m??1486.061491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#31|--|MLGMalhargarh (2 PFs)  18:30+2418:32+242m??1511.058466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  18:40+2618:42+252m??1519.068472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#33|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  18:56+2718:58+292m??1535.073436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#34|--|DLDDalauda (2 PFs)  19:10+3219:12+322m??1550.057469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#35|--|DODDhodhar (2 PFs)  19:33+3019:35+302m??1569.067477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#36|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  19:50+2819:52+282m??1586.043476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#37|--|NLINamli (2 PFs)  20:20+1620:22+172m??1606.043495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#38|--|RTM•Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)•  20:40+17-??1619.0-495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site