Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:21:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:21:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
These two trains share rakes

905/Σ Jodhpur ratlam chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IPL 2017 is boring^~  Jan 07 2012 (15:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 622 km  1 xfers
#1. 54801/Jodhpur - Ajmer [Ratlam] Fast Passenger - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 19654/Ajmer - Indore Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 378 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ratlam Junction/RTM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Ratlam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Ajmer [Ratlam] Fast Passenger/54801
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:00+2??10.038241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  07:06+607:08+62m??14.037228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3|==|BANEBasni  07:13+707:15+72m??17.064220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  07:24+707:26+102m??117.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  07:35+1007:37+112m??125.041185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+907:50+113m??132.078180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#7|--|RTRohat (1 PFs)  08:00+1308:02+142m??145.072184mNWRPin- 306421, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#8|--|KAIKairla (1 PFs)  08:13+1508:15+202m??158.060213mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#9|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:30+1808:35+205m??173.084221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#10|--|BOMBomadra (1 PFs)  08:43+2208:45+222m??184.061234mNWRPali Marwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11|--|RKZRajkiawas (1 PFs)  08:54+2308:56+272m??194.014245mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)09:40+810:00+1220m??1104.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#13%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  10:16+2210:18+222m??1125.087295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#14!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  10:41+2510:43+252m??1159.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#15!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  11:02+2611:04+262m??1178.052426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#16!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  11:20+2611:22+272m??1192.043445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+9-??1244.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Indore Express/19654
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:00+10??1244.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#19%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  13:22+3113:24+322m??1267.078426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#20%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  13:56+3413:58+342m??1309.072403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#21%--%SSRSareri (1 PFs)  14:20+3714:22+372m??1335.063434mNWR311024, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#22%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  15:01+3215:06+315m??1376.077426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23%--%HMGHamirgarh (2 PFs)  15:20+3215:22+312m??1394.070416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#24%--%GGRGangrar (1 PFs)  15:34+3115:36+302m??1408.016412mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#25%--%CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)  16:30+616:32+102m??1422.035408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#26%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+917:00+1315m??1430.071404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#27|--|SMPShambhupura (1 PFs)  17:10+2117:12+212m??1442.065423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#28|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  17:28+2517:30+272m??1459.057441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#29|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  17:41+2917:43+282m??1470.057462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#30|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  18:00+3018:05+305m??1486.061491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#31|--|MLGMalhargarh (2 PFs)  18:30+2918:32+302m??1511.058466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  18:40+3318:42+382m??1519.068472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#33|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  18:56+4018:58+412m??1535.073436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#34|--|DLDDalauda (2 PFs)  19:10+4419:12+442m??1550.057469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#35|--|DODDhodhar (2 PFs)  19:33+4119:35+412m??1569.067477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#36|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  19:50+4119:52+422m??1586.043476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#37|--|NLINamli (2 PFs)  20:20+3220:22+312m??1606.052495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#38|--|RTM•Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)•  20:40+2220:45+575m??1622.066496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site