Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:42:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:42:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad Nagpur Bangalore With more buffer time to enjoy Nagpur City and Maharashtra Food.

9050/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Sep 22 2012 (18:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 2609 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1416 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 12h 30m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1193 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S  W   
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.0746mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26+808:28+72m??187.03176mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1942.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47+809:49+122m??1129.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02+1510:04+442m??1137.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1911:49+215m??1213.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3313:25+332m??1329.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3766.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-115:04+42m??1395.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15+016:35+120m??1460.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9|--|ANND•Anand Junction (6 PFs)•  17:39+917:41+112m??1524.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+218:32+55m??1560.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+520:33+610m??1690.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17160.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+1522:55+175m??1850.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55175.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+2903:00+3610m??21025.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+1:0204:50+1:025m??21164.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40+2206:45+255m??21242.056336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+1810:00+2210m??21416.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650 - Buffer: 12h 30m
0 intermediate stations12:100.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+4522:20+4810m??21416.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2501:40+2810m??31624.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+1:0207:15+1:1410m??31997.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#20|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+1:1211:07+1:122m??32234.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+4615:20+475m??32434.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:15175.0
#22/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+33-??32609.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.