Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:38:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:38:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is for Travel addicts and not for Fast Movers and Shakers:Though it has nearly 11 hour break time, it reaches fast compared to other train getting connection for Ahmedabad Nagpur,

9051/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Sep 22 2012 (18:09)
81
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 2150 km  1 xfers
#1. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 957 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 10h 55m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1193 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SM    S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTW   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+5??10.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1318:42+132m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+1618:59+162m??165.04145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:51+819:55+124m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2320:42+222m??1171.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)21:50+1222:00+1210m??1230.06018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:40161.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:40+900:50+1210m??2391.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+1604:05+272m??2541.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  04:30+3004:40+3310m??2565.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26+4205:28+422m??2614.080252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+4306:40+425m??2704.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  08:05+2608:10+285m??2783.067336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+2609:38+283m??2878.044288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4779.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:25+1811:45+1820m??2957.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650 - Buffer: 10h 55m
0 intermediate stations10:250.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+4522:20+4810m??2957.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2501:40+2810m??31165.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+1:0207:15+1:1410m??31538.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#18|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+1:1211:07+1:122m??31775.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+4615:20+475m??31975.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:15175.0
#20/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+33-??32150.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.