Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:51:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:51:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is for Travel addicts and not for Fast Movers and Shakers:Though it has nearly 11 hour break time, it reaches fast compared to other train getting connection for Ahmedabad Nagpur,

9051/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Sep 22 2012 (6:09PM)
81
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 2162 km  1 xfers
#1. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 957 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 10h 55m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1205 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SM    S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTW   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 9 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+718:42+72m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+918:59+82m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:43+1019:48+135m??1100.08137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1620:42+162m??1170.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+422:00+610m??1230.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45+1300:50+185m??2390.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03-404:05+62m??2540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+904:40+1210m??2565.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26+1405:28+142m??2614.080252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#11/==/AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  06:35+2206:40+225m??2704.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  08:05+1108:10+125m??2783.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+809:38+103m??2878.044288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4779.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:25+511:45+220m??2957.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650 - Buffer: 10h 55m
0 intermediate stations10:250.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+4722:20+5010m??2957.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1601:40+2210m??31165.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
58 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+3107:15+4610m??31538.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#18|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+4811:07+482m??31775.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2415:20+255m??31975.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations04:15187.0
#20/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+15-??32162.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site