Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:28:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:28:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mukerian, Jalandhar Cantt tri-weekly

9053/Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 22 2012 (22:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 591 km  1 xfers
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 3h 52m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ MEX/Mukerian  Buffer: 1h 19m
#2. 14036/Dhauladhar Express
Travel Time: 10h 19m Distance: 452 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# ???
  T T S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55+50??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13+5919:15+592m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28+1:0219:30+1:102m??132.059365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:45+1:1319:46+1:251m??147.053382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  19:50-19:51-1m??151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57+5520:59+1:002m??176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18+1:0421:20+1:082m??191.011337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05+4522:10+455m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47+4422:49+452m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
Dhauladhar Express/14036 - Buffer: 1h 19m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#10/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:04+1700:06+182m??2139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#11/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:22+1900:24+202m??2154.066252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#12/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  00:38+2200:40+222m??2169.051241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#13/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1101:35+175m??2212.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+902:55+810m??2264.078249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#15%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  03:30+4403:32+462m??2309.044247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#16%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  03:55+4604:05+4110m??2326.074248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:18+5104:20+522m??2342.059238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#18%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:33+5604:35+562m??2355.043235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#19%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  05:05+5105:07+522m??2376.020229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4817.0
#20%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+4305:58+443m??2393.076224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#21%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+5206:30+522m??2431.068230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#22%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+5207:05+505m??2464.046228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#23%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+4108:25+415m??2522.056220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#24/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  09:08+4609:10+472m??2562.026220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#25/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  09:39+3909:41+412m??2574.034214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#26/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  09:53+4109:55+432m??2581.035216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  10:08+1:4410:10+1:452m??2589.011221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#28/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  10:25+1:05-??2591.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site