Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:34:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:34:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mukerian, Jalandhar Cantt tri-weekly

9053/Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 22 2012 (22:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 591 km  1 xfers
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 3h 52m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ MEX/Mukerian  Buffer: 1h 19m
#2. 14036/Dhauladhar Express
Travel Time: 10h 19m Distance: 452 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# ???
  T T S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55+30??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13+3919:15+412m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28+4319:30+512m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:44+5519:46+1:072m??147.071383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  19:49-19:51-2m??151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57+3820:59+422m??176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18+4621:20+532m??191.011335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05+3022:10+305m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47+2822:49+292m??1139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
Dhauladhar Express/14036 - Buffer: 1h 19m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#10%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:04+1600:06+162m??2139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#11%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:22+1800:24+192m??2154.066252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#12%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  00:38+2100:40+212m??2169.050241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#13/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1201:35+165m??2211.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+602:55+610m??2263.078249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#15%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  03:30+3403:32+342m??2308.044247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#16%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  03:55+3204:05+2710m??2325.074249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:18+3304:20+332m??2341.059238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#18%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:33+3504:35+382m??2354.043235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#19%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  05:05+2805:07+272m??2375.020229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4817.0
#20%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1705:58+193m??2392.076227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#21%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+2006:30+202m??2430.068230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#22%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2007:05+195m??2464.046228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#23%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+608:25+105m??2521.056220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#24/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  09:08+1709:10+172m??2561.026220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#25/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  09:39+1109:41+152m??2573.034214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#26/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  09:53+1509:55+172m??2580.035216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  10:08+1:1410:10+1:132m??2588.011221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#28/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  10:25+21-??2591.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site