Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:28:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:28:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jalandhar Cantt weekly

9054/Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 22 2012 (10:16PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 592 km  1 xfers
#1. 12470/JammuTawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 212 km
xfer @ JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 14036/Dhauladhar Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 380 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
JammuTawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express/12470
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+23??10.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45+3821:50+375m??199.067326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)23:30+2623:33+303m??1212.060239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
Dhauladhar Express/14036 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:570.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1801:35+195m??2212.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+402:55+410m??2264.078249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#6%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  03:30+3603:32+362m??2309.044247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#7%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  03:55+3204:05+2710m??2326.074248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:18+3404:20+362m??2342.059238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:33+3704:35+422m??2355.043235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#10%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)05:05+3405:07+342m??2377.020229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#11%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2105:58+213m??2393.076224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#12%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+2506:30+252m??2431.068230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2707:05+265m??2465.046229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#14%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+1608:25+185m??2522.056220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#15/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  09:08+2709:10+282m??2562.026220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#16/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  09:39+2409:41+272m??2575.034214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  09:53+2209:55+232m??2581.042216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  10:06+1:0310:08+1:072m??2589.010221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#19/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  10:25+35-??2592.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site