Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 03:39:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 03:39:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pathankot, Jalandhar Cantt tri-weekly

9055/Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 22 2012 (10:16PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 649 km  1 xfers
#1. 74910/Udhampur - Pathankot Jn DEMU
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 153 km
xfer @ PTK/Pathankot Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 14036/Dhauladhar Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 496 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
  T T S
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI

1 xfers. 18 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Pathankot Jn DEMU/74910
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -15:35+12??10.044662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  15:45+1515:47+192m??17.048596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#3/--/SGRRSangar (1 PFs)  16:17+1916:19+252m??131.054448mNRJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4/--/BLABajalta (2 PFs)  16:31+2016:33+282m??142.024384mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#5/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  17:00+1917:05+215m??153.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  17:16+2817:17+281m??162.058334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#7/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  17:30+2817:31+291m??174.049352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  17:45+2717:47+272m??186.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:56+2817:57+281m??195.057370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  18:03+3018:04+331m??1100.042382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#11/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m??1104.066387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  18:15+3418:16+351m??1109.056390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  18:24+3518:25+391m??1117.074363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#14/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  18:35+4318:37+452m??1129.045393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  18:48+4718:50+472m??1137.060357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#16/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  18:57+4818:59+482m??1144.040337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  19:07+4819:08+511m??1150.06321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:323.0
#18/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+27-??1153.0-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Dhauladhar Express/14036
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/PTK»Pathankot Junction (4 PFs)»  -23:20+1??1153.059331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#20/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:04+1900:06+192m??2196.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:22+2000:24+202m??2212.066252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  00:38+2100:40+222m??2227.051241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#23/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+901:35+125m??2269.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#24/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+102:55+410m??2321.078249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#25%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  03:30+2703:32+272m??2367.044247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#26%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  03:55+2304:05+1810m??2383.074248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#27%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:18+2304:20+252m??2399.059238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:33+2504:35+292m??2412.043235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#29%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)05:05+2005:07+202m??2434.020229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#30%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+705:58+103m??2450.076224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#31%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+1206:30+122m??2488.068230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#32%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+907:05+95m??2522.046229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#33%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  08:20-208:25+55m??2579.056220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#34/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  09:08+1309:10+132m??2619.026220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#35/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  09:39+1109:41+132m??2632.034214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#36/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  09:53+1109:55+112m??2638.042216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:118.0
#37/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  10:06+2810:08+302m??2646.010221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#38/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  10:25+22-??2649.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site