Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:42:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:42:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pathankot, Jalandhar Cantt tri-weekly

9055/Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 22 2012 (22:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 649 km  1 xfers
#1. 74910/Udhampur - Pathankot Jn DEMU
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 153 km
xfer @ PTK/Pathankot Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 14036/Dhauladhar Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 496 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
  T T S
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Pathankot Jn DEMU/74910
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -15:35-??10.044662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  15:45-15:47-2m??17.048596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#3/--/SGRRSangar (1 PFs)  16:17-16:19-2m??131.054448mNRJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4/--/BLABajalta (2 PFs)  16:31-16:33-2m??142.024384mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#5/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m??153.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  17:16-17:17-1m??162.058334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#7/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  17:30-17:31-1m??174.049352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  17:45-17:47-2m??186.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:56-17:57-1m??195.057370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  18:03-18:04-1m??1100.042382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#11/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m??1104.066387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m??1109.056390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??1117.074363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#14/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  18:35-18:37-2m??1129.045393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??1137.060357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#16/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  18:57-18:59-2m??1144.040337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  19:07-19:08-1m??1150.06321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:323.0
#18/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)  19:40--??1153.0-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Dhauladhar Express/14036
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/PTK»Pathankot Junction (5 PFs)»  -23:20-??1153.059331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#20/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:04-00:06-2m??2196.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m??2212.066252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??2227.051241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#23/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??2269.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#24/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:45-02:55-10m??2321.078249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#25%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  03:30-03:32-2m??2367.044247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#26%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  03:55-04:05-10m??2383.074248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#27%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??2399.059238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??2412.043235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#29%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  05:05-05:07-2m??2434.020229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#30%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  05:55-05:58-3m??2450.076224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#31%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??2488.068230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#32%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  07:00-07:05-5m??2522.046228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#33%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m??2579.056220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#34/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??2619.026220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#35/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  09:39-09:41-2m??2632.034214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#36/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??2638.035216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#37/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m??2646.011221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#38/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  10:25--??2649.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site