Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:42:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:42:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pathankot, Jalandhar Cantt tri-weekly

9055/Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 22 2012 (22:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 649 km  1 xfers
#1. 74910/Udhampur - Pathankot Jn DEMU
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 153 km
xfer @ PTK/Pathankot Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 14036/Dhauladhar Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 496 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
  T T S
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Pathankot Jn DEMU/74910
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -15:35+10??10.044662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  15:45+1115:47+132m??17.048596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#3/--/SGRRSangar (1 PFs)  16:17+1316:19+162m??131.054448mNRJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4/--/BLABajalta (2 PFs)  16:31+1716:33+232m??142.024384mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#5/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  17:00+1217:05+175m??153.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  17:16+2317:17+241m??162.058334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#7/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  17:30+2417:31+251m??174.049352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  17:45+2417:47+242m??186.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:56+2517:57+261m??195.057370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  18:03+2818:04+291m??1100.042382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#11/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m??1104.066387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  18:15+3018:16+321m??1109.056390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  18:24+3518:25+421m??1117.074363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#14/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  18:35+4518:37+482m??1129.045393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  18:48+5118:50+512m??1137.060357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#16/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  18:57+5218:59+532m??1144.040337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  19:07+5219:08+531m??1150.06321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:323.0
#18/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+27-??1153.0-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Dhauladhar Express/14036
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/PTK»Pathankot Junction (4 PFs)»  -23:20+2??1153.059331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#20/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:04+1900:06+202m??2196.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:22+2000:24+202m??2212.066252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  00:38+2200:40+272m??2227.051241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#23/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1701:35+235m??2269.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#24/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1402:55+1510m??2321.078249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#25%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  03:30+4803:32+492m??2367.044247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#26%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  03:55+4804:05+4410m??2383.074248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#27%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:18+5604:20+572m??2399.059238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:33+1:0004:35+1:022m??2412.043235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#29%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)05:05+5905:07+1:002m??2434.020229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#30%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+4505:58+473m??2450.076224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#31%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+5806:30+582m??2488.068230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#32%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:0007:05+595m??2522.046229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#33%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+5508:25+565m??2579.056220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#34/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  09:08+1:0609:10+1:062m??2619.026220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#35/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  09:39+1:0009:41+1:042m??2632.034214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#36/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  09:53+1:0009:55+1:022m??2638.042216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:118.0
#37/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  10:06+1:3710:08+1:402m??2646.010221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#38/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  10:25+1:27-??2649.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site