Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:37:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:37:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pathankot, Jalandhar Cantt tri-weekly

9055/Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 22 2012 (22:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 647 km  1 xfers
#1. 74910/Udhampur - Pathankot Jn DEMU
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 152 km
xfer @ PTK/Pathankot Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 14036/Dhauladhar Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 496 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
  T T S
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Pathankot Jn DEMU/74910
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -15:35+10??10.044663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  15:45+1215:47+212m??17.048598mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#3/--/SGRRSangar (1 PFs)  16:17+2316:19+252m??131.054446mNRJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4/--/BLABajalta (2 PFs)  16:31+2516:33+262m??142.024385mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#5/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  17:00+1317:05+175m??153.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  17:16+2317:17+241m??162.058333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#7/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  17:30+2517:31+301m??174.049352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  17:45+3017:47+292m??185.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:56+3017:57+311m??195.055371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  18:03+3018:04+331m??1100.042383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#11/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m??1104.066387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  18:15+3418:16+351m??1109.056391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  18:24+3818:25+411m??1117.074361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#14%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  18:35+4418:37+472m??1129.045393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  18:48+4918:50+482m??1137.059357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#16/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  18:57+5018:59+512m??1144.040335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#17/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  19:07+5119:08+521m??1149.06321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:323.0
#18/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+21-??1152.0-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Dhauladhar Express/14036
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/PTK»Pathankot Junction (5 PFs)»  -23:20+1??1152.059331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#20%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:04+2100:06+212m??2195.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:22+2200:24+232m??2211.066252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  00:38+2300:40+252m??2226.050241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#23/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1701:35+195m??2267.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#24/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+402:55+410m??2319.078249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#25%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  03:30+2903:32+292m??2365.044247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#26%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  03:55+2604:05+2110m??2382.074249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#27%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:18+2704:20+272m??2398.059238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#28%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:33+2704:35+302m??2410.043235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#29%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  05:05+1905:07+192m??2432.020229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#30%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1105:58+133m??2448.076227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#31%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+1406:30+142m??2486.068230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#32%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1207:05+125m??2520.046228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#33%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+208:25+65m??2577.056220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#34/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  09:08+1309:10+142m??2617.026220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#35/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  09:39+1009:41+142m??2630.034214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#36/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  09:53+1109:55+132m??2637.034217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#37|--|DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  10:08+1810:10+182m??2644.011221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#38/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  10:25+19-??2647.0-218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site