Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:40:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:40:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

9056/Σ Hind Azad Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 22 2012 (11:48PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 2280 km  1 xfers
#1. 19052/Shramik Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 4
 M     
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 06:50 +4 nights
Platform# 3
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramik Express/19052
#1%==%MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:40+4410.06057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#2%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:34+4520:35+471m1154.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#3/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:45+4620:50+435m3159.05456mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#4/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1:1421:55+1:265m01113.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#5%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+2:0522:55+2:045m01180.05165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45139.0
#6!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)01:40+2:4102:20+2:5140m12319.03182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations05:35326.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+3:2908:05+3:3010m32645.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+3:5809:20+3:595m42744.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+3:4811:10+3:5410m12835.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
70 intermediate stations08:10551.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:20+4:3419:30+4:3610m121386.021209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130 - Buffer: 11m
297 intermediate stations01:50396.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+3321:30+3410m341782.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+3921:55+411m241806.083212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+4823:55+1:015m441966.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+1501:30+251m152008.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+2102:20+231m152053.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+2403:30+253m152120.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+1305:20+2815m252204.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#18/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+22-352280.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site