Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:45:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:45:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

9056/Σ Hind Azad Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 22 2012 (23:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 1885 km  1 xfers
#1. 19052/Shramik Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1387 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramik Express/19052
#1%==%MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:40+17??10.06157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+2720:35+322m??154.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#3/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:45+3220:47+322m??159.05256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#4/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+3521:55+395m??1113.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#5!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+1:1422:55+1:155m??1180.05165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45139.0
#6!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)01:40+2:0502:20+2:0240m??2319.04682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
48 intermediate stations05:35326.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+2:3908:05+2:3910m??2645.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+2:4909:20+2:495m??2744.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2:3311:10+2:3210m??2835.070417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:40+3:1414:50+3:1210m??21080.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30307.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:20+2:4519:30+2:4810m??21387.022209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+5621:30+5810m??21387.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+1:0421:55+1:061m??21411.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:1423:55+1:225m??21571.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+4001:30+481m??31613.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#16/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+5102:20+521m??31658.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+4703:30+483m??31725.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+3405:20+4915m??31809.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#19/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+41-??31885.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.