Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 08:55:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 08:55:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ludhiana, Kota, Baroda weekly connection

9057/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 23 2012 (01:13)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 135h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 5957 km  1 xfers
#1. 16032/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 264 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 55h 0m Distance: 3157 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:15 +6 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andaman Express/16032 - Buffer: 24m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  23:35-23:45-10m210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m1232.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#3%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m2276.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:33-01:38-5m1299.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#5/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:15-02:17-2m12139.054256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#6/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  02:34-02:36-2m12154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#7/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  02:52-02:54-2m22170.050241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m12228.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#10/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  04:24-04:26-2m12251.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:00-05:15-15m42264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 19m
415 intermediate stations02:502536.0
#12/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:05-08:15-10m352800.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05-10:15-10m252914.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
35 intermediate stations03:05199.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20-13:40-20m353113.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m453120.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m253578.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01528.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:51-04:17-26m364106.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:08129.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25-06:30-5m264235.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-11:00-10m564451.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m764514.052 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55203.0
#21%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10-16:12-2m164717.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45-17:50-5m064793.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00-21:10-10m165029.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00250.0
#24%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10-01:12-2m175279.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4863.0
#25%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m175342.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m175390.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#27/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05-05:10-5m375476.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#28/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m375565.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:10-08:20-10m675651.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#30/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02-09:05-3m175684.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#31/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05-11:10-5m475758.059 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#32/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m175815.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#33/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m275859.057 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#34/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:45-13:50-5m175899.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#35/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15--375957.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site