Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:04:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:04:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune-Dibrugarh Weekly(Via DD,JBP,ALD,BSB,BJU) ,Fast n short..

9059/Σ Pune-Dibrugarh Weekly(Via BSB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Sep 23 2012 (02:27)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 3226 km  1 xfers
#1. 11033/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1541 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12436/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1685 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT


1 xfers. 24 halts. 403 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dibrugarh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+2??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+317:45+1715m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+1919:05+203m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1920:10+192m??1227.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2120:45+212m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2421:55+275m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2200:25+2710m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+102:35+75m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10-305:20+710m??2804.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+1906:15+192m??2872.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+3007:15+302m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1108:50+1510m??21049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+410:30+65m??21140.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+2312:00+2710m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+4316:20+1:0230m??21416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:2716:30+1:282m??21418.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+1:2717:43+1:322m??21469.04388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+1:3119:25+1:305m??21538.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:2820:00+1:3415m??21541.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express/12436 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15+622:25+1210m??21541.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#21%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+1:0600:35+1:065m??31680.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#22%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1:1001:55+1:135m??31747.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#23/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+1:4503:05+1:492m??31806.05555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+2:1105:00+2:0820m??31894.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#25/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  05:16+2:1305:18+2:132m??31909.05047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations03:17165.0
#26%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+1:3908:45+1:5110m??32074.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.0
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00+2:0810:02+2:092m??32170.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:4312:05+1:4320m??32257.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#29!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+1:5714:05+1:582m??32383.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#30%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+1:5714:30+1:572m??32401.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#31%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+1:5515:27+1:552m??32480.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#32|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+1:5916:10+2:002m??32508.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#33|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+2:0817:35+2:082m??32617.03458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#34|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+1:5419:25+1:5225m??32665.06460mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:08136.0
#35!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)21:33+2:1721:35+2:172m??32801.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#36|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2:2422:32+2:252m??32846.057142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#37|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+2:3423:08+2:362m??32878.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#38|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+2:4123:52+2:437m??32915.042153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations02:33108.0
#39|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+2:0902:35+2:1010m??43023.065 NFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:25157.0
#40|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2:0705:10+2:0610m??43180.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#41|--|DBRT•Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)•  06:15+1:46-??43226.0-107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site