Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:42:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:42:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity

906/Σ Kolhapur-Jammu Tawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 07 2012 (15:25)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 10m  64 halts  Distance: 2694 km  1 xfers
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 327 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 45m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -07:55+1210.054563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#2|--|GRMTGur Market  07:59+608:00+61m014.037550mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m017.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15+308:17+32m1114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25+508:27+52m0121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m0128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43+708:45+112m0135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+509:10+143m1147.054555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m1153.013565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#10|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1309:30+163m1154.064558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+1809:50+172m1174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+1810:05+192m0187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2210:15+232m1195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43+2110:45+232m01122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+2211:05+212m11136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#16|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13+2611:15+252m11149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#17|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+232m11160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43+2311:45+222m11170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02+2012:05+203m01181.056639mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#20|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33+1912:35+192m01207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#21|--|LNNLonand  13:08+2313:10+242m01234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#22|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25+1813:30+165m11242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+1214:10+142m11269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#24/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+515:15+72m21324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#25/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40-215:45+95m51327.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
63 intermediate stations08:15191.0
#26/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+312518.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#27/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+1117:47+111m22547.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1118:50+2915m52593.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1920:25+203m12678.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2221:25+241m12745.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#31/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1222:15+141m12789.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#32/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+215m02831.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#33/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2423:45+242m22857.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#34/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2300:15+242m23899.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#35/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2300:50+242m23944.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2801:25+292m33991.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2802:00+3010m131016.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#38/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1802:55+202m231070.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-1004:30+25m431139.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#40/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+805:04+82m231184.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#41/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m231247.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+132m231261.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#43/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1206:30+122m131289.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+707:15+145m231322.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1907:35+192m131341.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#46/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3008:40+302m331408.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2109:10+225m031414.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#48/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3409:49+352m131468.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#49/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3810:20+382m231507.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#50/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2711:20+275m231553.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#51/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+4511:50+452m031588.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#52/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4912:10+492m331616.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#53/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+5813:00+582m231681.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#54/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1:0013:47+1:0210m031706.071260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#55/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:1514:10+1:162m231731.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#56/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:2514:33+1:252m231761.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#57/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:3115:20+1:315m231804.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#58/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:5115:47+1:512m231842.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#59/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:5916:24+2:002m131869.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#60/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+2:1917:12+2:235m331922.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#61/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+2:2417:22+2:242m131926.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#62/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+2:4118:05+2:415m331976.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#63/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+2:4319:53+2:432m232089.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#64/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:4120:28+2:412m232110.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#65/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+2:4021:20+2:4120m032117.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#66/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+2:5921:35+2:592m132121.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#67/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+3:0421:58+3:052m232144.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#68/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+3:0122:13+3:032m232161.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#69/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+3:1222:29+3:142m232177.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#70/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+3:0722:43+3:072m232189.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#71/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+3:0723:02+3:072m332207.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#72/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+3:1423:18+3:162m232223.070246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#73/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+3:1423:35+3:152m232241.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#74/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+3:1323:50+3:142m132253.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#75/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3:0700:12+3:062m142274.030259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#76/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+2:4501:45+2:4710m342316.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#77/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+2:5201:59+2:522m342324.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#78/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+2:5702:16+2:572m142344.085272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#79/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+3:0002:36+3:012m142369.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#80/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+3:0302:55+3:032m142387.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#81/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+3:1803:52+3:399m342430.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#82/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+3:5004:21+3:512m242465.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#83/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+3:4204:50+3:445m142482.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#84/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+3:5005:33+3:502m142524.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#85/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+3:4405:50+3:442m242539.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#86/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+3:5406:10+3:542m242554.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#87/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+3:3207:10+3:315m242594.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#88/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+3:4407:40+3:442m142617.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#89%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+3:4308:28+3:432m242661.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#90/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+3:4108:43+3:412m142672.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2222.0
#91/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+2:59-142694.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site