Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:24:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:24:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity

906/Σ Kolhapur-Jammu Tawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 07 2012 (15:25)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 10m  64 halts  Distance: 2691 km  1 xfers
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 45m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -07:55+1210.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m017.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15+408:17+32m1114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25+508:27+52m0121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m0128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43+708:45+112m0135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+509:10+133m1147.054555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m1153.012565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1209:30+153m1154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+1709:50+172m1174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+192m0187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2110:15+222m1195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#13|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43+1910:45+202m01122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#14|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+182m11136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13+2311:15+222m11149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28+2111:30+202m11160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43+1911:45+192m11170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02+1512:05+163m01181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#19|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33+1512:35+172m01207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|LNNLonand  13:08+1913:10+192m01234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25+1413:30+135m11242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+1114:10+142m11269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#23/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+715:15+82m21324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#24/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40-315:45+95m51326.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
63 intermediate stations08:15190.0
#25/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+312516.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+1217:47+121m22545.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+818:50+2615m52591.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1720:25+183m12676.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#29/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2121:25+221m12743.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1122:15+141m12787.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#31/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1123:25+175m02829.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#32/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2023:45+202m22855.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#33/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2100:15+222m23897.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#34/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2200:50+242m23942.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#35/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3001:25+312m33989.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+3002:00+3210m131014.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2002:55+202m231068.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-904:30+55m431137.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#39/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+1105:04+112m231182.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#40/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1305:49+132m231245.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#41/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1406:05+142m231259.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#42/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1506:30+162m131287.050314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1107:15+175m231320.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+2207:35+222m131338.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#45/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+4008:40+402m331406.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+3009:10+315m031412.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#47/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+4409:49+442m131466.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#48/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4610:20+462m231505.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#49/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3711:20+385m231551.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#50/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+5511:50+552m031586.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#51/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+1:0112:10+1:012m331614.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#52/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:1013:00+1:102m231679.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#53/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1:1313:47+1:1610m031704.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#54/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:2914:10+1:312m231729.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#55/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:3614:33+1:372m231759.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#56/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:4315:20+1:425m231802.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#57/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:5715:47+1:572m231840.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#58/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:5716:24+1:582m131867.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#59/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+2:1317:12+2:165m331920.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#60/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+2:1817:22+2:182m131924.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#61/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+2:3018:05+2:305m331974.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#62/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+2:2319:53+2:232m232087.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#63/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:2120:28+2:212m232107.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:328.0
#64/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+2:1621:20+2:1720m032115.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#65/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+2:3421:35+2:342m132119.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#66/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+2:4321:58+2:432m232142.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#67/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+2:3322:13+2:332m232159.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#68/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+2:4922:29+2:492m232175.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#69/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+2:4322:43+2:442m232187.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#70/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+2:4523:02+2:452m332205.072236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#71/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+2:5223:18+2:532m232221.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#72/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+2:5023:35+2:512m232239.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#73/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+2:5323:50+2:542m132251.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#74/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2:4700:12+2:472m142272.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#75/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+2:1801:45+2:2010m342314.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#76/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+2:3101:59+2:322m342322.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#77/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+2:3702:16+2:382m142342.076272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#78/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+2:4202:38+2:432m142367.071269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#79/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+2:4902:55+2:492m142385.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#80/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+2:5303:52+3:089m342428.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#81/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+3:3104:21+3:312m242463.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#82/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+3:2404:50+3:245m142480.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#83/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+3:2605:33+3:262m142522.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#84/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+3:2505:50+3:252m242537.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#85/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+3:2906:10+3:312m242552.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#86/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+3:1407:10+3:145m242592.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#87/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+3:2507:40+3:252m142615.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#88%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+3:2308:28+3:232m242659.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#89/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+3:2308:43+3:232m142670.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#90/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+2:24-142691.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site