Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:31:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:31:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mumbai LTT to Guntur Biweekly

9060/Σ Mumbai LTT Guntur Mirchi Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 23 2012 (11:53AM)
015
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 1151 km  1 xfers
#1. 12219/Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 770 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 17202/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 381 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
   W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Guntur Junction/GNT


1 xfers. 23 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guntur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express/12219
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -23:05+0??10.0602mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:2281.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:27+2100:30+183m??281.04857mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:05+2501:06+251m??2109.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2302:15+2710m??2173.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:42262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:57+3206:00+333m??2435.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations05:05335.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:05+17-??2770.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Golconda Express/17202
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:00+0??2770.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  13:09+813:10+101m??2776.084520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#9/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  13:39+2113:40+211m??2816.098455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#10/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  13:54+2513:55+261m??2839.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#11/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  14:04+3114:05+321m??2854.058380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#12/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  14:34+2514:35+251m??2882.040343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+1715:07+202m??2902.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:20+2715:22+272m??2912.081271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#15/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  15:44+3115:45+321m??2941.078236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#16/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  15:57+3415:58+341m??2957.041223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:20+2616:25+235m??2972.066198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  16:43-16:44-1m??2992.041156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#19/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+2216:52+221m??2996.060154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:15+1917:16+211m??21019.0129118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1328.0
#21/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  17:29+3417:30+351m??21047.07897mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  17:43+3417:44+351m??21064.09361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#23/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  17:54+4217:55+421m??21080.02558mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#24/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  18:54+2318:55+231m??21104.05635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  19:01+2319:02+251m??21110.01123mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5310.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+120:15+220m??21120.02326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#27/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  20:28+820:29+91m??21125.05121mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  20:37+1420:38+141m??21131.06333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#29/==/NBRNamburu  20:49+1420:50+141m??21143.02936mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#30/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  20:54-20:55-1m??21145.01629mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#31/==/GNT•Guntur Junction (7 PFs)•  21:20+5-??21151.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site