Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 04:05:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 04:05:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pune-SC-GNT tri weekly chain

9063/Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pune-SC-GNT tri weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 23 2012 (12:23)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 3037 km  1 xfers
#1. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1469 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1568 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W FS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+1??10.057127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#2!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:09+806:11+122m??142.07886mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#3!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1907:10+192m??1116.05172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+108:29+72m??1182.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+210:00+220m??1247.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+710:51+82m??1292.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1511:08+152m??1311.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1412:02+1610m??1347.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+1013:28+112m??1427.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+514:35+710m??1476.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#11/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1515:28+182m??1545.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1915:53+192m??1571.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-518:30+210m??1692.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+142m??1720.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1119:45+133m??1734.065 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#16/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1320:30+162m??1780.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:18+721:20+92m??1808.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+722:30+125m??1872.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+823:55+115m??1947.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4103:00+4310m??21134.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+4404:53+452m??21247.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1506:00+195m??21284.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#23/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  06:24+2706:25+281m??21299.0-428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0622.0
#24/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+4506:32+451m??21321.077421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#25/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+5107:00+502m??21354.045457mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:25+009:27+02m??21464.05 SCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:035.0
#27/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+27-??21469.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+211:45+25m??21469.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#29/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+512:05+51m??21481.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#30%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+913:41+111m??21579.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#31%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+2014:10+201m??21616.052153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#32%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1414:55+161m??21655.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#33%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+2015:21+251m??21676.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#34%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+2015:56+211m??21708.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#35/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00+317:20+1120m??21750.04638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#36%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+718:10+132m??21787.049 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#37/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+918:38+131m??21809.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#38/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+2018:56+201m??21829.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#39/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+2319:09+241m??21845.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#40/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+2019:59+222m??21894.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#41/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2720:20+281m??21922.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5489.0
#42/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+2821:15+281m??22011.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#43/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+722:25+82m??22049.063 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#44/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2023:55+2410m??22133.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#45/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+3300:15+375m??32142.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#46/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+4401:25+451m??32214.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#47/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1702:35+202m??32247.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#48/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+904:00+112m??32332.084405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#49/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+2304:40+241m??32386.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#50/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3205:35+315m??32452.045284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#51/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1507:05+1610m??32511.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#52/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1807:50+182m??32562.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#53/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1908:45+195m??32612.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#54/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2009:50+205m??32668.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#55/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2610:20+262m??32699.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#56/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1411:10+3110m??32712.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#57/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+3311:55+333m??32745.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#58/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+5012:42+502m??32800.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#59/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+3313:25+345m??32816.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#60%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+5514:38+593m??32877.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#61%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+1:0415:00+1:052m??32894.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#62/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+1:1015:10+1:111m??32902.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:1515:20+1:152m??32911.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#64/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1815:30+1:181m??32924.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#65/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:1415:45+1:142m??32932.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#66/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:1516:00+1:161m??32945.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#67/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+5216:55+543m??32972.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#68/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5917:15+1:001m??32996.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#69/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+43-??33037.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site