Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:43:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:43:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pune-SC-GNT tri weekly chain

9063/Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pune-SC-GNT tri weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 23 2012 (12:23PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 3037 km  1 xfers
#1. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1469 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1569 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W FS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+1??10.057127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#2!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:09+1006:11+132m??142.07886mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#3!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1907:10+192m??1116.05172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+308:29+72m??1182.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+610:00+320m??1247.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+610:51+82m??1292.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1211:08+122m??1311.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1112:02+1610m??1347.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+413:28+132m??1427.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+714:35+1010m??1476.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#11/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+2115:28+232m??1545.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#12/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:53+2415:55+242m??1571.05027mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:25121.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-218:30+510m??1692.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1818:55+182m??1720.01824mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1219:45+163m??1734.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#16/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+2120:30+252m??1780.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:18+1521:20+152m??1808.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1222:30+185m??1872.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1423:55+165m??1947.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4303:00+4510m??21134.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+3504:53+362m??21247.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+806:00+135m??21284.039432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#23/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  06:24+1806:25+181m??21299.0-428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0622.0
#24/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+3006:32+301m??21321.077420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#25/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+3107:00+302m??21355.045458mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:25109.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:25+009:27+02m??21464.05529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:035.0
#27/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+14-??21469.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+311:45+35m??21469.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#29/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+312:05+31m??21481.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#30%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+513:41+81m??21579.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#31%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+1714:10+181m??21616.053152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#32%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+914:55+111m??21655.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#33%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+1915:21+241m??21677.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#34%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+2315:56+231m??21708.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#35/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+617:20+1020m??21751.04638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#36%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+218:10+72m??21787.04916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#37/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+318:38+51m??21810.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#38/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1018:56+111m??21830.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#39/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+1519:09+161m??21845.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#40/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1219:59+142m??21894.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#41/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+1620:20+161m??21923.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5488.0
#42/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+821:15+81m??22011.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#43/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23-122:25+22m??22050.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#44/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+823:55+1210m??22133.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#45/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+1900:15+215m??32143.063152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#46/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+2301:25+241m??32215.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#47/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1702:35+232m??32248.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#48/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+1204:00+142m??32332.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#49/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+2204:40+231m??32386.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#50/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2905:35+285m??32452.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#51/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1007:05+1610m??32512.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#52/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+2107:50+212m??32562.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#53/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1908:45+195m??32612.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#54/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2109:50+215m??32668.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#55/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+242m??32699.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#56/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1411:10+3010m??32712.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#57/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2911:55+293m??32745.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#58/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4212:42+422m??32800.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#59/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2513:25+265m??32817.0529mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#60%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4114:38+433m??32877.05318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#61%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+4915:00+502m??32895.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#62%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+5415:10+541m??32903.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+5815:20+582m??32912.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#64/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0015:30+1:001m??32924.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#65/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+5615:45+562m??32932.05911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#66/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+5816:00+581m??32946.03112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#67/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+3516:55+363m??32973.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#68/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+4117:15+411m??32996.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#69/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+22-??33037.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site