Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 18:12:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 18:12:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
cst-pune-gy-bza triweekly chain............also useful for passengers travelling from CST to Machilipatanam

9067/Σ cst-pune-gy-bza triweekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 23 2012 (12:38)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 1359 km  1 xfers
#1. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 43m Distance: 859 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 17212/Kondaveedu Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Machilipatnam/MTM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Machilipatnam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:45+2??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:53+823:55+82m??19.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+1600:40+175m??251.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:23+1601:25+212m??298.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:08+1602:10+182m??2126.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#6/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  02:58+2003:00+192m??2183.014563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:25+803:35+1810m??2189.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)04:55+805:10+1615m??2265.093520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#9/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+2505:30+272m??2293.047510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#10!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+4006:30+442m??2339.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+4406:50+492m??2355.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1008:02+222m??2373.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#13!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+2408:20+272m??2389.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+3908:45+412m??2419.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+2609:40+3010m??2452.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#16|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3010:00+302m??2467.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#17!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:20+3410:22+352m??2487.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#18!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+4110:50+422m??2515.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+4211:15+432m??2538.053445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#20!==!GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  11:45+3911:48+403m??2565.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+3612:15+362m??2591.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1412:55+175m??2601.0100432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#23/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+2013:05+192m??2615.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+3313:25+332m??2640.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#25/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+3613:45+362m??2663.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:04+3814:05+501m??2684.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+5414:35+582m??2709.074406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#28%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:49+1:0414:50+1:081m??2726.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#29%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+5715:20+572m??2738.054332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#30%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0115:35+1:001m??2751.059380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#31%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:49+1:0015:50+1:001m??2764.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#32%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+3016:40+302m??2779.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:49+3316:50+331m??2788.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:50+2218:00+3710m??2831.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#35/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+4418:30+452m??2859.075370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Kondaveedu Express/17212 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#36%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+3320:05+442m??2859.051370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#37%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:10+4921:12+542m??2914.072425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#38%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  21:42+1:0121:44+1:002m??2950.043425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#39%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+5322:45+565m??2990.054215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#40%--%DMTDiguvametta  23:32+5823:33+1:081m??21032.028316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#41%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:58+5623:59+571m??21044.067270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#42%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  00:29+1:0500:30+1:051m??31077.058198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#43%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  00:57+1:0300:58+1:071m??31103.054160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#44%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  01:25+1:0501:26+1:051m??31127.062150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#45%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  02:38+5702:39+581m??31202.04179mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#46/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+3703:50+365m??31247.02738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:00+3905:10+4610m??31279.04726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#48!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+1:1006:07+1:112m??31323.03313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0836.0
#49|--|MTM•Machilipatnam (2 PFs)•  07:15-15-??31359.0-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site