Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:43:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:43:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
cst-pune-gy-bza triweekly chain............also useful for passengers travelling from CST to Machilipatanam

9067/Σ cst-pune-gy-bza triweekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 23 2012 (12:38)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 1361 km  1 xfers
#1. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 43m Distance: 861 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 17212/Kondaveedu Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Machilipatnam/MTM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Machilipatnam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)/11027
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:45+9??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:53+1023:55+102m??19.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+2100:40+225m??254.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:23+2601:25+292m??2100.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:08+2502:10+262m??2128.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#6/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  02:58+2903:00+282m??2185.014563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+2303:35+3310m??2191.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+2505:05+3710m??2267.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#9%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+3905:30+422m??2295.048509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#10!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+5306:30+552m??2341.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+5906:50+1:072m??2357.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2508:02+332m??2375.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#13!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+3408:20+372m??2391.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+4508:45+452m??2421.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+3109:40+3510m??2454.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#16|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3710:00+382m??2469.058473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#17!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:21+4210:22+431m??2489.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#18!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+4610:50+462m??2517.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+4511:15+452m??2540.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:46+3911:48+392m??2567.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#21%==%SDB•Shahabad (3 PFs)•  12:13+3512:15+352m??2593.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1312:55+155m??2604.0100432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#23/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+3313:05+322m??2617.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+3613:25+362m??2642.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#25/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+3713:45+362m??2666.068379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:03+3714:05+392m??2686.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+4214:35+432m??2711.079406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:48+4714:50+482m??2728.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#29%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+3615:20+452m??2740.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:33+5015:35+492m??2753.063380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:48+5015:50+492m??2766.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#32%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+1916:40+202m??2781.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:48+2416:50+252m??2790.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1618:00+3010m??2833.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#35/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+3618:30+372m??2861.079370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Kondaveedu Express/17212 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#36%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+2820:05+372m??2861.051370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#37%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:10+3621:12+402m??2916.072425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#38%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  21:42+4621:44+452m??2952.043425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#39%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+4422:45+455m??2992.054215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#40%--%DMTDiguvametta  23:32+4823:33+581m??21034.028316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#41%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:58+4623:59+471m??21046.067270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#42%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  00:29+5500:30+571m??31079.058198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#43%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  00:57+5400:58+561m??31105.054160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#44%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  01:25+5301:26+531m??31129.062150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#45%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  02:38+4002:39+401m??31204.04179mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#46/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2403:50+245m??31249.02738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:00+3305:10+4110m??31281.04726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#48!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+5906:07+1:012m??31325.03313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0836.0
#49|--|MTM•Machilipatnam (2 PFs)•  07:15+0-??31361.0-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site