Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:19:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:19:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity from Rameswaram to Ahmedabad. Safe Buffer for transfer.

9069/Σ RMM-ADI BoatJeevan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 23 2012 (12:41)
015
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 2558 km  1 xfers
#1. 16102/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)/16102
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m??111.0257mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  17:29+717:30+81m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:58+1118:00+122m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  18:29+2318:30+241m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1819:05+255m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  19:29+2619:30+271m??1134.057105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#8|--|KALKallal  19:54+2719:55+281m??1157.05581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:09+020:10+01m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1420:35+145m??1175.04589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#11|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  20:50+1520:51+151m??1186.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  21:14+1521:15+161m??1212.04590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#13|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:25+722:30+195m??1265.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#14!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+3323:15+342m??1314.08162mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#15|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:44+4223:45+431m??1354.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#16|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:18+4100:20+412m??2385.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:44+3900:45+391m??2405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:04+3801:05+391m??2422.0598mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#19|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:44+3301:45+341m??2460.0336mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)03:10+403:20+1610m??2507.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:18+2304:20+232m??2574.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:53+2504:55+242m??2610.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:23+2805:25+282m??2641.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??2659.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:25+2-??2665.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+1??2665.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#27/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+1710:50+172m??2748.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1012:00+510m??2803.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+1612:26+171m??2841.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#30/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2613:02+261m??2892.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#31/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+2113:57+221m??2958.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#32/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+3614:33+361m??21007.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#33/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+4014:44+401m??21022.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+2615:24+262m??21065.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+716:45+315m??21096.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#36/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3117:56+312m??21197.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#37/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+2818:42+281m??21244.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+020:10+75m??21304.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#39/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+3821:20+391m??21419.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#40/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+3222:20+312m??21478.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#41/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+500:20+910m??31547.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#42/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+1300:39+123m??31561.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#43/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1601:20+162m??31607.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#44/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+2401:44+242m??31647.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#45/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+1102:34+113m??31680.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#46/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1703:09+172m??31730.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#47/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-204:20+45m??31775.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#48/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1004:50+102m??31817.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#49/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1305:20+135m??31854.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#50/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1305:50+141m??31891.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#51/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1606:10+171m??31916.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#52/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2406:30+251m??31944.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#53/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+508:05+1115m??31994.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#54/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+208:45+132m??32018.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#55%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00-110:02+42m??32072.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#56/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+810:55+92m??32133.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#57%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+411:40+105m??32168.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#58/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22+1013:24+132m??32268.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#59/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+514:26+92m??32325.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#60/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+514:50+710m??32329.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#61/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+2115:26+212m??32378.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#62/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+2516:41+255m??32458.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#63/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+2617:14+262m??32494.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#64/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+2517:31+252m??32513.05138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#65/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+018:23+02m??32555.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#66/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+10-??32558.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site