Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:22:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:22:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides daily connectivity between Chennai and Lucknow.

907/Σ Chennai to Lucknow becomes daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Jan 07 2012 (3:45PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 2064 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1480 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+1??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30-221:32+22m??1138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1121:58+112m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1723:25+172m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+2500:02+261m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+3000:13+301m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+2200:45+221m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+002:05+310m??2431.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+2603:20+262m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+2005:00+222m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+2706:20+262m??2740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+2806:34+281m??2754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+2107:25+202m??2813.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+208:55+610m??2882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+609:15+71m??2896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGT•Hinganghat (3 PFs)•  10:17+1210:18+131m??2982.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+511:00+81m??21015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1112:25+1210m??21091.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1713:31+181m??21177.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+1913:50+201m??21195.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2014:57+202m??21259.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+2115:17+231m??21282.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+2115:59+221m??21318.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1817:20+215m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+2617:40+262m??21406.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+3318:47+332m??21474.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1619:30+1710m??21480.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4921:05+535m??21480.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35201.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+2400:42+242m??31681.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1691.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:58+2802:10+3312m??31772.060259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#31%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+2904:05+372m??31886.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40106.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+2707:00+2715m??31992.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#33/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+3807:24+382m??32010.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#34/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+54-??32064.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site