Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:27:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:27:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
single transfer connection to pondicherry, vellore and villupuram with Gujarat. sufficient buffer time. also can be used for Bangalore connectivity to porbandar.

9070/Σ Auroville Connectivity with Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge*^~  Sep 23 2012 (12:45PM)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 2589 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 949 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 1640 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
S   T S
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 37 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.0617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+521:20+62m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  21:43+521:44+61m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1022:00+92m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1122:18+102m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1022:38+92m??187.03676mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-1123:56+45m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+600:10+92m??2140.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1501:30+165m??2216.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2102:11+212m??2258.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2302:35+232m??2284.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2203:17+222m??2332.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+804:35+112m??2397.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+1304:48+132m??2410.08431mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#16|==|CEChharodi  04:58+1405:00+142m??2424.07129mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|==|SAUSanand  05:09+1405:11+142m??2434.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+1605:22+162m??2446.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+1705:30+162m??2452.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+1805:39+252m??2457.01055mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+1807:10+260m??2463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:18+007:20+02m??2466.03150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#23/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  07:46+1007:48+102m??2479.06939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:58+1108:00+112m??2491.06635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:16+908:18+92m??2508.08237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#26/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:26+1108:28+112m??2519.05039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:37+1108:40+213m??2527.04444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#28/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  09:01+1609:02+171m??2542.03439mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:38+909:48+810m??2562.03037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#30/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  09:54+1109:55+121m??2565.06533mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  10:09+1310:10+131m??2581.06427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:21+1410:22+141m??2592.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#33/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:34+1610:35+161m??2608.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#34/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:46+1610:47+161m??2621.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1611:04+135m??2633.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:13+1411:14+141m??2642.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#37/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:24+1411:25+141m??2653.06129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1311:34+131m??2661.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/==/KIM•Kim (2 PFs)•  11:44+1311:45+131m??2669.06018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  11:55+1111:56+121m??2679.02421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:30+812:40+1010m??2692.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  12:46+1212:48+132m??2696.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:02+1513:04+212m??2713.03615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#44/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:18+1813:20+202m??2722.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#45/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:32+2213:34+222m??2738.04614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:41+2213:43+232m??2743.04911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#47/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:05+2314:20+1515m??2761.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:29+2014:31+192m??2771.04517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39+1814:41+192m??2777.07220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:49+2314:58+239m??2787.03827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#51/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:16+1615:18+162m??2798.06934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#52/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:28+1715:29+191m??2810.04621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#53/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:36+1915:38+202m??2815.03724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#54/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53+1415:55+152m??2824.04214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#55/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11+1216:13+132m??2836.08112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#56/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:29+1416:31+142m??2857.05616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#57/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:43+1216:45+132m??2869.04719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#58/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04+917:06+92m??2883.0417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#59/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30+317:32+52m??2900.0479mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#60/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:05+318:07+42m??2926.04318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#61/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  18:40+418:42+62m??2949.0117mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005
0 intermediate stations-18:-420.0
#62/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??2949.0657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#63/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1122:13+162m??2994.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#64/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2222:55+262m??21040.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#65/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:43+2023:45+202m??21068.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#66/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1701:00+2210m??31131.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#67|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2604:00+273m??31277.068639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#68|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+2704:55+273m??31336.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#69|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+2905:20+282m??31363.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#70|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+906:15+133m??31404.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#71|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-406:50+55m??31411.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#72|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1907:15+192m??31444.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#73|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2108:02+212m??31490.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#74|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3009:05+342m??31548.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#75|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4010:00+412m??31600.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#76!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4610:40+452m??31633.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#77!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3811:27+372m??31670.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#78!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30-112:40+510m??31690.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#79!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3013:45+302m??31765.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#80!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3014:15+302m??31798.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#81!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2714:45+282m??31821.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#82!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+2915:05+292m??31834.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#83|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1517:05+162m??31949.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#84|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1917:17+182m??31955.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#85|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+318:10+105m??31994.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#86!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1418:38+132m??32020.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#87!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+3719:30+382m??32090.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0065.0
#88/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+121:50+1720m??32155.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#89/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2522:16+252m??32169.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#90/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+3122:30+312m??32175.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#91/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+3023:20+302m??32232.042813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4874.0
#92/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+701:10+152m??42306.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#93/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+702:50+720m??42391.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#94/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+2703:05+272m??42401.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#95/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+4803:25+472m??42436.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#96/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+5103:40+502m??42452.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#97/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+3604:30+362m??42484.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#98/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+4804:55+532m??42518.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#99/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+506:25+85m??42551.04545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#100/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15-6-??42589.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site