Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:44:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:44:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
single transfer connection to pondicherry, vellore and villupuram with Gujarat. sufficient buffer time. also can be used for Bangalore connectivity to porbandar.

9070/Σ Auroville Connectivity with Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge*^~  Sep 23 2012 (12:45)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 10m  38 halts  Distance: 2587 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 949 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 1638 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
S   T S
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 38 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+2??10.0616mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+721:20+62m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  21:43+721:44+81m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1222:00+112m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1222:18+112m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1222:38+112m??187.03676mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-923:56+55m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+700:10+102m??2140.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2001:30+215m??2216.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2702:11+282m??2258.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2902:35+292m??2284.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2403:17+252m??2332.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+1204:35+132m??2397.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+1504:48+152m??2410.08431mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  04:58+1505:00+152m??2424.07129mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09+1705:11+172m??2434.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+1705:22+182m??2446.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+1805:30+182m??2452.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+2105:39+262m??2457.01052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+1607:10+160m??2463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??2466.03150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#23/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  07:46+607:48+62m??2479.06939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:58+708:00+72m??2491.06635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:16+508:18+62m??2508.08238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#26/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:26+1008:28+92m??2519.05039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:37+908:40+183m??2527.04445mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#28/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  09:01+1309:02+141m??2542.03440mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:38+809:48+710m??2562.03037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#30/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  09:54+909:55+101m??2565.06534mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  10:09+1110:10+111m??2581.06427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:21+1110:22+111m??2592.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#33/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:34+1310:35+131m??2608.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#34/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:46+1510:47+151m??2621.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1611:04+135m??2633.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:13+1411:14+151m??2642.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#37/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:24+1411:25+151m??2653.06129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1411:34+141m??2661.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  11:44+1411:45+151m??2669.06018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/SYN•Sayan (3 PFs)•  11:55+1611:56+161m??2679.02421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:30+612:40+910m??2692.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  12:46+1212:48+202m??2696.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:02+3513:04+382m??2713.03615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#44/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:18+3713:20+372m??2722.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#45/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:32+4113:34+412m??2738.04614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:41+4113:43+432m??2743.04911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#47/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:05+4314:20+3315m??2761.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#48/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:29+3814:31+372m??2772.04517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#49/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39+3614:41+382m??2777.07220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:49+4214:58+389m??2787.03827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#51/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:16+3215:18+322m??2798.06934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#52/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:28+3215:29+331m??2810.04621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#53/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:36+3415:38+342m??2815.03724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#54/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53+3015:55+302m??2824.04214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#55/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11+2716:13+272m??2836.08112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#56/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:29+2816:31+282m??2857.05616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#57/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:43+2716:45+282m??2869.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#58/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04+2417:06+232m??2883.0417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#59/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30+1717:32+182m??2900.0479mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#60/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:05+818:07+92m??2926.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#61/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  18:40+618:42+92m??2949.0117mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005
0 intermediate stations-18:-420.0
#62/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??2949.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#63/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1222:13+162m??2991.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#64/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2322:55+262m??21038.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#65/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+3323:45+332m??21066.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#66/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1801:00+2310m??31129.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#67|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2004:00+213m??31275.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#68|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+2104:55+213m??31333.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#69|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+2105:20+202m??31361.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#70|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+206:15+73m??31402.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#71|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-1006:50+05m??31409.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#72|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1107:15+102m??31442.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#73|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+1308:02+132m??31488.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#74|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2809:05+322m??31546.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#75|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4010:00+412m??31597.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#76!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4610:40+452m??31631.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#77!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3611:27+362m??31668.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#78!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+012:40+410m??31688.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#79!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+2913:45+292m??31763.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#80!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3014:15+312m??31796.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#81!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2714:45+272m??31819.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#82!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+2715:05+282m??31832.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#83|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+1017:05+142m??31946.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#84|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1917:17+192m??31953.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#85|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+418:10+115m??31992.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#86!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1718:38+172m??32017.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#87!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28+4019:30+402m??32088.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#88/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-221:50+1520m??32152.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#89/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2622:16+262m??32167.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#90/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+3322:30+332m??32173.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#91/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+3523:20+352m??32230.042813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#92/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+1601:10+202m??42305.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#93/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+802:50+820m??42389.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#94/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+2903:05+302m??42399.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1836.0
#95/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+5103:25+502m??42435.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#96/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+5303:40+522m??42451.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#97/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+3704:30+392m??42482.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#98/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+5204:55+562m??42516.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#99/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+906:25+115m??42550.04545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#100/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15-1-??42587.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site