Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:56:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:56:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity from TVC to BKN

9071/Σ TVC - BKN SeaDesert Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 23 2012 (12:59)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 2779 km  1 xfers
#1. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 357 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 5m Distance: 2422 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22646
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+2??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1607:10+145m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1807:47+172m??1105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+2308:02+341m??1119.0719mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+4108:18+431m??1137.0737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:28+4808:30+502m??1149.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:59+4409:00+451m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+1210:15+165m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+2310:40+222m??1225.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:49+2210:50+221m??1235.05117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:08+2111:09+211m??1250.07710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+2811:15+281m??1256.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+2711:45+283m??1280.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+3612:00+361m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+213:10+1910m??1313.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:29+1813:30+191m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+1914:00+195m??1357.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+416:20+235m??1357.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#19/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+3117:10+315m??1401.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+4018:30+395m??1487.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+3320:00+375m??1576.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#22%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+3522:15+5910m??1710.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2362.0
#23%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3823:40+1:382m??1772.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1681.0
#24%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:56+1:0700:58+1:182m??2853.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+1:2402:46+1:312m??2963.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+1:3204:00+1:3610m??21023.0519mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:28124.0
#27%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+1:3806:30+1:342m??21147.07047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#28%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+2:1608:10+2:185m??21259.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#29%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+1:5909:52+2:082m??21334.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#30!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+1:4312:20+1:425m??21462.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+1:3213:45+1:425m??21538.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#32/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:10+1:3315:15+1:355m??21601.01016mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:12121.0
#33/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:27+2:0216:29+2:022m??21722.07027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:50+1:4518:00+1:4310m??21817.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#35/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:31+1:5518:33+1:552m??21867.08019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:33+2:0319:43+2:0210m??21947.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#37/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+2:0320:14+2:032m??21983.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#38/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:45+1:4122:10+1:4025m??22047.03651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5769.0
#39!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+1:2800:09+1:312m??32116.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4465.0
#40%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+5401:55+1:012m??32181.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#41!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+1:1702:50+1:1810m??32233.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#42!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+1:1204:25+1:152m??32332.053282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#43!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+5705:42+582m??32399.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#44|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:07+1:1506:12+1:135m??32430.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#45|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:42+1:1706:44+1:172m??32471.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#46|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1:2207:25+1:2510m??32503.083241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:14103.0
#47|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+1:5408:41+1:562m??32606.065322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#48|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  09:34+1:5509:39+1:535m??32663.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#49|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:20+2:0410:22+2:062m??32714.031322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0365.0
#50|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  12:25+1:18-??32779.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site