Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:03:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:03:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity from TVC to BKN

9071/Σ TVC - BKN SeaDesert Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 23 2012 (12:59)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 50m  32 halts  Distance: 2778 km  1 xfers
#1. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 357 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2421 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)/22646
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1307:10+125m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1507:47+152m??1106.05611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+1908:02+431m??1119.0729mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+4908:18+501m??1137.0737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:28+5408:30+552m??1149.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:59+4909:00+501m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+1910:15+215m??1206.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+2910:40+292m??1225.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:49+3210:50+331m??1235.05217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:08+3311:09+341m??1250.07312mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3911:15+401m??1256.05318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+3911:45+393m??1280.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+4412:00+441m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1313:10+3210m??1313.040 SRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:29+3013:30+311m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+3214:00+325m??1357.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+2116:20+535m??1357.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#19/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+4917:10+515m??1401.069 SRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+5318:30+545m??1487.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+1:0020:00+1:025m??1576.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#22/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+4122:15+5110m??1710.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#23%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:40+1:0023:42+1:002m??1772.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0881.0
#24%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:50+5900:52+1:022m??2853.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:56110.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:48+1:0502:50+1:092m??2963.04811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+1:0704:15+1:0710m??21023.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:25124.0
#27%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+5106:42+572m??21147.04447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:33112.0
#28%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:15+4909:20+525m??21259.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#29%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:00+4911:02+532m??21334.05011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:33128.0
#30%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:35+2213:40+255m??21462.06410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2614:55+315m??21537.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#32/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:30+2016:35+235m??21600.0587mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:06121.0
#33/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:41+3818:57+3916m??21721.08427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:05+2220:10+195m??21816.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#35/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:46+3820:48+372m??21866.07919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0180.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+4521:59+4610m??21946.03337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#37/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:04+4123:06+422m??21981.03745mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:4465.0
#38/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:50+4301:10+4220m??32046.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5369.0
#39!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+4303:05+472m??32115.04393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#40%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+1805:03+1728m??32180.061216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#41!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:55+3006:05+3210m??32233.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4098.0
#42!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:45+3607:47+372m??32331.051282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#43!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+2409:10+255m??32398.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#44|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  09:35+3809:40+375m??32429.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#45|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  10:11+3310:14+343m??32470.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#46|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3710:55+4610m??32502.058241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:47103.0
#47|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+1:1312:47+1:145m??32605.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#48|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:03+1:1014:08+1:095m??32662.069296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#49|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:53+1:1514:55+1:172m??32714.031322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0564.0
#50|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00+34-??32778.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.