Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:02:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:02:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest and daily connection

9072/Σ Bilaspur to Mumbai via Nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ  Sep 23 2012 (13:24)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 1974 km  1 xfers
#1. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 836 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 25 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:50+3??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+423:35+45m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+801:32+97m??2251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27+302:32+65m??2313.073235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1204:05+1310m??2414.058198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50-305:52+102m??2515.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02+1406:04+142m??2527.084209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+1906:49+202m??2587.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+4607:49+462m??2667.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1152.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+2209:15+2915m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+2710:55+2610m??2830.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1911:45+215m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+3512:08+352m??2904.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29104.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+3813:39+392m??21008.088319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+4014:15+412m??21058.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+4214:30+441m??21076.053265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#17/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+4415:50+5110m??21138.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+917:15+815m??21138.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:22+1417:23+151m??21141.084309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#20/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+1718:20+173m??21217.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+1718:43+171m??21246.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  19:01+1519:02+161m??21266.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#23/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  19:17+1419:18+151m??21283.051332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:52+1119:55+123m??21312.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#25/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:23+1620:25+162m??21354.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#26/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+1521:00+145m??21391.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#27/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  21:28+1321:30+142m??21428.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#28/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:49+1421:50+151m??21453.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#29/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:10+1822:12+182m??21481.056252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+1723:15+1910m??21530.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+2323:40+242m??21555.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#32/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+3200:40+331m??31647.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#33/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:33+2901:35+312m??31715.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#34/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:27+2902:30+293m??31788.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#35/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:40+603:45+195m??31838.043590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2005:45+155m??31920.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#37/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:02+406:05+43m??31940.05410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:32+2506:35+253m??31965.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#39/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:00+13-??31974.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site