Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:43:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:43:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest and daily connection

9072/Σ Bilaspur to Mumbai via Nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ  Sep 23 2012 (13:24)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 1973 km  1 xfers
#1. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 836 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 25 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:50+2??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+423:35+45m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+801:32+87m??2251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27+502:32+75m??2313.073235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1204:05+1310m??2414.058198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50-405:52+82m??2515.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02+1406:04+142m??2527.084209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+1806:49+192m??2587.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+4307:49+432m??2666.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1809:15+2515m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+3010:55+2810m??2830.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2311:45+255m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+4312:08+432m??2903.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#14/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  12:31+1:1312:33+1:112m??2935.068353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+4713:39+472m??21008.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:14+5014:15+521m??21057.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#17/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+4814:30+491m??21076.053265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+5015:50+5610m??21138.089317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#19/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1317:15+1115m??21138.025317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#20/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:22+1617:23+171m??21141.084309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+1818:20+173m??21217.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#22/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+1518:43+161m??21246.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  19:01+1419:02+151m??21266.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  19:17+1319:18+131m??21283.051332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:52+1219:55+123m??21312.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#26/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:23+1820:25+182m??21354.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+1921:00+195m??21391.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#28/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  21:28+1921:30+192m??21428.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#29/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:49+1921:50+211m??21453.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#30/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:10+2422:12+242m??21481.056252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+1923:15+2210m??21530.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+2623:40+262m??21555.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#33/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+3700:40+381m??31647.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#34/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:33+3401:35+352m??31715.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#35/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:27+3302:30+343m??31788.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#36/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:40+903:45+235m??31838.043590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+3005:45+265m??31920.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#38/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:02+1206:05+113m??31940.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#39/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:32+4606:35+453m??31964.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#40/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:00+13-??31973.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site