Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 04:57:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 04:57:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Ajmer to Pune Triweekly via Panvel

9073/Σ Ajmer Pune Pragati Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 23 2012 (13:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 1156 km  1 xfers
#1. 12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 979 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 3h 58m
#2. 12125/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 3h 12m Distance: 177 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 6 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12990
#1!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:20+12??10.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#2!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:04+3420:06+372m??152.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#3%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  20:53+5520:55+552m??1119.034295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+4021:38+395m??1140.089267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:13+4822:15+492m??1192.087282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  22:25+5922:27+1:022m??1206.030282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#7%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  22:59+5123:01+542m??1223.054292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#8%==%SOH•Sirohi Road (2 PFs)•  23:44+4623:46+462m??1261.060370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+4000:40+3710m??2305.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+2501:55+282m??2358.081217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#11%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  02:07+3502:09+362m??2374.050168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  02:41+3702:43+382m??2401.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+4103:05+412m??2423.04694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:35+2204:55+2320m??2492.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0446.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:59+2406:01+262m??2538.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:16+3006:18+302m??2556.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+3007:07+315m??2592.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+4607:54+452m??2662.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+3508:55+355m??2722.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:16+4309:18+432m??2751.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:50+4009:52+402m??2790.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05165.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:57+3311:59+322m??2955.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#23/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:40+27-??2979.0-7mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Pragati Express/12125 - Buffer: 3h 58m
0 intermediate stations16:370.0
#24/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:37+116:38+21m??2979.0917mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:54+616:55+61m??21003.05810mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#26/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  17:29+2017:30+201m??21036.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#27/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)18:07+1318:08+181m??21065.04158mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:49+1218:50+121m??21093.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#29/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  19:38+1619:39+161m??21154.013552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#30/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  19:50+15-??21156.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site