Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:58:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:58:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Ajmer to Pune Triweekly. Convenient timings and safe buffer

9074/Σ Ajmer Pune Sinhagad Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 23 2012 (13:53)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 20m  10 halts  Distance: 1161 km  1 xfers
#1. 12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 979 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 3m
#2. 11009/Sinhagad Express
Travel Time: 3h 57m Distance: 182 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 10 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12990
#1!==!AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:20+13??10.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#2!==!BERBeawar (3 PFs)  20:04+3120:06+332m??152.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#3!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  20:53+4920:55+492m??1119.034295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+3121:38+305m??1140.089267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#5!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:13+3822:15+412m??1192.087282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  22:25+4922:27+522m??1206.030282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#7!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  22:59+4223:01+452m??1223.054292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#8|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  23:44+4123:46+412m??1261.060370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#9!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+3800:40+3610m??2305.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+2401:55+262m??2358.081217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#11%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  02:07+3502:09+362m??2374.050168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#12%--%UJA•Unjha (2 PFs)•  02:41+3802:43+402m??2401.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+4303:05+442m??2423.04694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:35+2804:55+2820m??2492.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:59+2706:01+292m??2537.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:16+3206:18+322m??2556.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+3007:07+315m??2592.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+4607:54+452m??2662.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5659.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+4408:55+455m??2721.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:16+5309:18+532m??2751.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:50+5109:52+512m??2790.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05165.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:57+4611:59+452m??2955.03518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#23/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:40+35-??2979.0-7mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Sinhagad Express/11009 - Buffer: 2h 3m
0 intermediate stations14:410.0
#24/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:41+514:43+52m??2979.0737mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:03+915:05+92m??21003.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:28+1115:30+142m??21024.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#27/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:08+1916:10+232m??21070.03457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#28/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  16:53+1516:55+142m??21094.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:03+1617:05+172m??21098.071623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#30/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  17:45+2117:47+202m??21145.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#31/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  17:50+2117:52+212m??21147.044569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#32/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  18:03+2018:05+202m??21155.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  18:13+1818:15+182m??21159.06552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#34/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  18:40+5-??21161.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site