Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 04:10:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 04:10:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly chain from CCT to Pink City Jaipur single transfer and convenient buffer and also can be made as tri-weekly if CBE-JP as connection train..

9077/Σ CCT-BZA-BPL-JP Biweekly Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Sep 23 2012 (2:44PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  30 halts  Distance: 1992 km  1 xfers
#1. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 239 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12967/Chennai - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1753 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
S T    
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jaipur Junction/JP

1 xfers. 30 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210
#1/==/CCT»Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)»  -17:35+1??10.04210mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:53+917:55+92m??112.07217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:37+2418:41+304m??163.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#4/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+3519:11+371m??185.05718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#5|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  19:29+4119:30+421m??1102.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#6|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  19:44+4019:45+401m??1112.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#7|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  20:17+2920:18+311m??1132.0518mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#8!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  20:39+3020:40+311m??1150.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#9!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  20:59+3421:00+351m??1167.0437mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#10!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  21:41+2621:42+281m??1196.03813mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#11!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:50+2323:05+2815m??1239.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - Jaipur SF Express/12967 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+600:20+910m??2239.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+3803:10+432m??2447.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+905:30+151m??2562.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+506:25+91m??2620.049184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50-108:00+910m??2690.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:18+908:20+92m??2704.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#18/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1509:24+161m??2789.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1510:00+171m??2822.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2111:15+2110m??2898.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+2812:03+281m??2959.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3212:38+331m??21003.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2614:05+271m??21089.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2216:00+245m??21196.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3217:25+322m??21281.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1818:05+2310m??21288.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#27/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+1918:36+202m??21298.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#28/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2518:58+242m??21326.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+1919:36+202m??21368.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#30/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+1420:14+162m??21411.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#31/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25-221:35+710m??21471.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)22:45+023:10+625m??21526.093469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#33/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+1523:38+152m??21567.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#34/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+1500:16+152m??31618.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#35/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+1600:40+162m??31652.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#36/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+2201:00+232m??31680.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.0
#37/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3201:55+3210m??31752.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#38/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+704:00+720m??31860.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#39|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  05:45+105:46+191m??31984.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#40|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (8 PFs)•  06:15+7-??31992.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site