Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:29:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:29:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly chain from CCT to Pink City Jaipur single transfer and convenient buffer and also can be made as tri-weekly if CBE-JP as connection train..

9077/Σ CCT-BZA-BPL-JP Biweekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Sep 23 2012 (14:44)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  30 halts  Distance: 1992 km  1 xfers
#1. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 239 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12967/Chennai - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1753 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
S T    
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210
#1/==/CCT»Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)»  -17:35+10??10.04210mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:53+1917:55+192m??112.07218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:37+3018:41+334m??163.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#4/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+3819:11+391m??185.05718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#5|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  19:29+4319:30+441m??1102.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#6|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  19:44+4219:45+431m??1112.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#7|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  20:17+3320:18+351m??1132.0518mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#8!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  20:39+2620:40+281m??1150.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#9!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  20:59+2921:00+301m??1167.0437mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#10!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  21:41+2221:42+231m??1196.03813mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#11!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)22:50+2023:05+2515m??1239.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - Jaipur SF Express/12967 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+700:20+710m??2239.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+5003:10+572m??2447.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+2105:30+251m??2562.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+1806:25+211m??2620.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1008:00+1510m??2690.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:18+1608:20+172m??2704.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#18/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+2209:24+231m??2789.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+2710:00+281m??2822.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+3211:15+3410m??2898.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+4512:03+461m??2959.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+4812:38+491m??21003.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+4414:05+451m??21089.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+4016:00+425m??21196.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+5617:25+562m??21281.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+4018:05+4110m??21288.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#27/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+4518:36+452m??21298.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#28/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+4918:58+482m??21326.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+4519:36+452m??21368.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#30/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+4320:14+432m??21411.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#31/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2321:35+2410m??21471.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+823:10+1725m??21526.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#33/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+2523:38+252m??21567.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#34/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+2700:16+272m??31618.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#35/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+2900:40+292m??31652.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#36/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+3201:00+332m??31680.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.0
#37/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4601:55+4710m??31752.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#38/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+2504:00+2020m??31860.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#39|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+2105:46+331m??31984.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#40|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+19-??31992.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site