Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:36:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:36:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly chain from CCT to Pink City Jaipur single transfer and convenient buffer and also can be made as tri-weekly if CBE-JP as connection train..

9077/Σ CCT-BZA-BPL-JP Biweekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Sep 23 2012 (14:44)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  30 halts  Distance: 1992 km  1 xfers
#1. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 239 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12967/Chennai - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1753 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
S T    
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210
#1/==/CCT»Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)»  -17:35+0??10.04111mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:53+517:55+62m??112.07217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:37+2418:41+284m??163.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#4/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+3619:11+371m??185.05718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#5|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  19:29+4219:30+421m??1102.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#6|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  19:44+4119:45+411m??1112.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#7|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  20:17+2920:18+301m??1132.0518mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#8!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  20:39+3220:40+331m??1150.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#9!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  20:59+3421:00+351m??1167.0437mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#10!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  21:41+2721:42+291m??1196.03813mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#11!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)22:50+2523:05+3015m??1239.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - Jaipur SF Express (PT)/12967 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+300:20+510m??2239.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+4003:10+462m??2447.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+1505:30+211m??2562.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2606:25+271m??2620.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1008:00+1510m??2690.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:18+1808:20+182m??2704.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#18/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+2309:24+241m??2789.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+2810:00+291m??2822.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+3111:15+3310m??2898.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+3912:03+401m??2959.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+4212:38+431m??21003.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+3214:05+331m??21089.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2816:00+305m??21196.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3817:25+382m??21282.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2618:05+2710m??21288.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#27/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2818:36+282m??21298.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#28/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+3218:58+312m??21327.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#29/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2719:36+272m??21368.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#30/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2720:14+272m??21412.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#31/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1021:35+1510m??21472.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+223:10+1125m??21527.093468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#33/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+1823:38+182m??21567.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#34/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+1900:16+192m??31619.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#35/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+2100:40+212m??31652.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#36/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+2501:00+252m??31680.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#37/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3601:55+3810m??31753.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#38/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1304:00+1120m??31860.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#39|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+305:46+291m??31985.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#40|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+16-??31992.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.