Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:12:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:12:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bhopal pune weekly

9079/Σ bhopal pune weekly link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Sep 23 2012 (17:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 937 km  1 xfers
#1. 12154/Bhopal Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 817 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ
Arrives @ 12:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12154
#1/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  -18:20+0??10.072496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#2/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  19:16+2219:18+222m??168.040309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#3/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+2119:50+285m??186.093328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#4/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  20:39+4620:41+462m??1161.062289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:44108.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+2322:30+235m??1269.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2200:15+2410m??2392.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:23308.0
#7/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:38+604:40+242m??2700.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:27+1:1106:30+1:093m??2782.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+1:0006:50+592m??2800.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#10/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  07:30+53-??2817.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Bhusaval - Pune Express/11025 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations09:000.0
#11/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+1609:05+135m??2817.02412mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#12/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  09:15-09:16-1m??2821.03512mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  09:26+1009:27+121m??2827.04636mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  09:37+1409:38+211m??2835.03849mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#15/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:55+2610:00+275m??2845.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:43+2310:45+242m??2873.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#17/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:29+2111:30+211m??2921.028574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#18/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  12:05+11-??2937.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site