Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Early Morning Departure. 11022 will be held at outer until 16206 arrives and leave ASK so ensured connection.

9082/Σ City of Palace to Gateway of India ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Sep 23 2012 (8:39PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 1213 km  1 xfers
#1. 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 27m
#2. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1045 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express/16206
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.061763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  06:34+706:35+71m??135.060791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  07:29+907:30+101m??189.084841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#4|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+1907:55+192m??1121.053951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1908:50+252m??1168.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express/11022 - Buffer: 27m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#6!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1709:15+205m??1168.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2109:50+212m??1207.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2010:05+202m??1213.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#9!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2611:45+262m??1328.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#10!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2112:10+232m??1341.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#11!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1812:40+182m??1364.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#12!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1313:15+132m??1397.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#13|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1515:20+35m??1472.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#14!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1415:40+142m??1492.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1116:20+112m??1529.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#16!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+617:10+102m??1563.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1318:05+172m??1614.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#18|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2018:55+211m??1672.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#19|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1219:40+121m??1718.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#20|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-320:50+85m??1751.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#21|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1021:05+103m??1758.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#22|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1821:40+191m??1799.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#23|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+1822:10+192m??1826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#24|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1323:10+143m??1885.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#25/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+502:15+125m??21031.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+703:20+101m??21094.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1404:50+142m??21169.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#28/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:45+9-??21213.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site