Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:55:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:55:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
16205 will be held at RRB until 11005 arrives and leave even if the later is late by a few hrs, safe connection.

9083/Σ Gateway of India to City of Palaces ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Sep 23 2012 (20:42)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 1806 km  1 xfers
#1. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1043 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16205/Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# 8
SM   F 
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# 6
S TW   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30-810.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11-22:13-2m5142.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53-22:55-2m1189.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43-23:45-2m11117.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50-01:00-10m32180.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57-04:00-3m12326.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52-04:55-3m12384.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m12412.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12-06:15-3m32453.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-06:50-5m32460.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m12493.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12|--|GPB•Ghatprabha (2 PFs)•  08:00-08:02-2m12539.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03-09:05-2m22597.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m22648.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m12682.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25-11:27-2m12719.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30-12:40-10m12739.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m22814.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m22847.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m22870.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m12883.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03-17:05-2m12997.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15-17:17-2m121004.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m121043.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express/16205 - Buffer: 20m
120 intermediate stations00:35595.0
#25|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:45-18:50-5m031638.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#26|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m131685.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#27|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m131717.056841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#28|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m031771.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#29|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  22:15--631806.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site