Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:45:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:45:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
16205 will be held at RRB until 11005 arrives and leave even if the later is late by a few hrs, safe connection.

9083/Σ Gateway of India to City of Palaces ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti  Sep 23 2012 (20:42)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 1808 km  1 xfers
#1. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1045 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16205/Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# 8
SM   F 
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# 6
S TW   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0810.0657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+192m5145.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2522:55+292m1191.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:43+1623:45+172m11119.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2001:00+2610m32182.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2004:00+203m12328.068639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+2004:55+203m12387.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+2205:20+212m12414.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+306:15+83m32455.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-806:50+05m32462.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1307:15+132m12495.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+1708:02+172m12541.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13|--|BGM•Belagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)•  09:03+2609:05+302m22599.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3510:00+362m22651.053642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4210:40+412m12684.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3311:27+332m12721.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30-212:40+010m12741.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+2913:45+282m22816.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+2814:15+282m22849.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2614:45+262m22872.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3015:05+302m12885.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1617:05+162m121000.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1817:17+182m121006.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+118:10+75m121045.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express/16205 - Buffer: 20m
117 intermediate stations00:35595.0
#25|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1818:50+265m031640.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#26|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+2519:45+252m131687.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#27|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  20:14+2820:15+381m131719.056841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#28|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  21:13+2921:15+292m031773.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#29|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  22:15+1-631808.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site