Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bsp-cstm daily chain

9090/Σ bsp-cstm daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 23 2012 (10:00PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 0m  2 halts  Distance: 1967 km  1 xfers
#1. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1132 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12290/Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 835 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 2 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+12??10.06510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  00:49+1800:50+241m??258.0399mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  01:09+1701:10+201m??271.0539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•  02:00+802:05+105m??2115.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#5/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1503:55+175m??2251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#6/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:50+1104:57+127m??2313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+2106:30+2115m??2414.061198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:59+2207:00+231m??2444.074237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  07:28+1307:29+141m??2478.056262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+1408:10+172m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  08:18+2708:20+272m??2527.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  08:28+3008:30+312m??2536.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#13/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:06+3209:11+315m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#14/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  09:33+4709:35+472m??2621.091259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#15/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  09:55+5509:57+552m??2651.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+5510:19+535m??2666.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  10:28+5610:30+562m??2677.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  10:42+5610:44+562m??2692.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:40+2611:55+3015m??2719.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#20/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:31+3612:33+362m??2766.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#21/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  12:51+3712:53+412m??2792.054293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+3913:45+3810m??2830.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#23/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  14:06+1914:08+192m??2858.017311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:40+2614:45+285m??2867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  15:06+4115:08+422m??2897.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#26/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  15:30+4615:32+472m??2929.076353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#27/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:12+5216:14+522m??2979.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+4316:48+425m??21002.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#29/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  17:07+4717:09+472m??21031.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  17:26+4717:28+472m??21051.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#31/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:43+4117:45+412m??21070.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#32/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:16+4218:18+422m??21117.021289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#33/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+3919:10+4110m??21132.019315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express/12290
0 intermediate stations-19:-100.0
#34/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:40+0??21132.084315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:40392.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+601:25+95m??31524.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:45308.0
#36/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  05:10+105:15+95m??31832.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations02:40135.0
#37/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:55+21-??31967.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site