Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 18:15:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 18:15:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Need to alight @ RU

9092/Σ MAS-CCT Link Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12658 Chennai Mail*^~  Sep 23 2012 (22:07)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 754 km  1 xfers
#1. 16203/Garudadri Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 23h 5m
#2. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 617 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 32 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Garudadri Express/16203
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:35+2??10.0338mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  16:45+716:47+72m??15.0838mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#3/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  17:13+1617:15+162m??142.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:43+1617:45+162m??169.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  17:58+2218:00+212m??183.06988mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#6/==/NGNagari (3 PFs)  18:13+2418:15+242m??198.021121mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#7/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  18:19-118:20+01m??199.047116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#8/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  18:38+1818:40+182m??1113.031153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)19:25+819:35+1610m??1137.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Seshadri Express/17209 - Buffer: 23h 5m
0 intermediate stations22:450.0
#10/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+3218:30+3710m??2137.077116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#11/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  18:48+4418:50+432m??2160.04870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+3520:07+362m??2220.010019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:30+5020:32+502m??2259.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3251.0
#14/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)21:04+1:0521:05+1:051m??2310.07621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:57+1:0721:59+1:072m??2376.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#16/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:35+1:2122:36+1:221m??2425.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:48+1:2622:49+1:271m??2440.05210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#18/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:38+1:1523:40+1:152m??2483.02516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:55+4701:15+5020m??3514.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#20!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+5702:07+572m??3558.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#21!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  02:36+5902:37+591m??3587.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#22!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  02:55+5902:56+1:011m??3604.0519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#23!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  03:17+1:0203:18+1:021m??3621.0448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#24|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  03:45+1:0403:46+1:071m??3641.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#25|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:03+1:0404:05+1:052m??3652.02914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#26|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+5604:42+572m??3669.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:18+1:0405:20+1:052m??3691.06323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:1606:10+1:172m??3741.02118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#29/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  06:45+1-??3754.0-10mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site