Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:26:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:26:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ED-MAS_NZM bi weekly fastest chain

9094/Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi weekly fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 23 2012 (10:34PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  5 halts  Distance: 3063 km  1 xfers
#1. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 888 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12269/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
S   T  
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 5 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail/12602
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -13:25+2??10.04615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2%==%MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  13:47+413:48+41m??117.08714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#3%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:08+814:10+82m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#4%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  14:28+914:30+92m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  14:44+1014:45+101m??183.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  14:53+1414:55+142m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7/==/PAZ•Payangadi (2 PFs)•  15:04+1715:05+181m??1110.0449mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:35+615:40+95m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  15:58+916:00+92m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:09+1016:10+101m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:23+1016:25+102m??1175.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:44+916:45+91m??1197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:15+417:20+65m??1221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:34+817:35+81m??1231.04815mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:54+717:55+71m??1246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  18:04+818:05+81m??1254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:13+918:15+92m??1262.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:28+1218:30+122m??1277.07917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  18:44+1618:45+161m??1296.02323mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+519:25+2010m??1307.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2019:45+202m??1320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+1520:25+155m??1351.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#23/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  21:34+1521:35+171m??1401.049400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:28+1322:30+142m??1445.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1123:25+165m??1495.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1800:25+193m??2554.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:03+1702:05+182m??2675.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+2203:15+222m??2759.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2703:35+272m??2783.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:03+2804:05+282m??2820.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  04:28+2804:30+282m??2847.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:58+2105:00+212m??2883.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#33/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:40+10-??2888.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12269
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:40+0??2888.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations05:50431.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-312:40+010m??21319.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:30451.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-218:15+45m??21770.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+521:05+710m??21979.077317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#38/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+2502:10+285m??32362.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35298.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+2705:50+285m??32660.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#40/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:35+46-??33063.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site