Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:16:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:16:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting delhi to east up with west bihar, tickets easy available and an alternative chain. 7 day available.

9096/Σ EastUP-WestBihar Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Manju Jaiswal*^~  Sep 23 2012 (11:04PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 15m  62 halts  Distance: 1620 km  1 xfers
#1. 14206/Delhi - Faizabad Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1133 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 62 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi - Faizabad Express/14206
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -18:25+6??10.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1419:07+182m??120.055216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#3/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  19:47+5719:49+582m??157.043216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:26104.0
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:15+3722:23+488m??1161.054197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#5/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  22:53+1:0122:55+1:022m??1188.057191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  00:01+1:0000:04+1:013m??2251.064174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  01:10+1:0101:12+1:022m??2322.065157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33165.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:45+1:3104:00+1:3215m??2487.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Bagh Express/13020 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#9/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)05:55+3006:20+2825m??2487.016126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#10/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:03+1607:05+262m??2498.032118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#11/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  07:50+2107:54+214m??2523.076123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#12/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:28+3508:30+362m??2566.055112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#13/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+3709:25+385m??2612.076110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.0
#14/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  10:35+3710:40+395m??2700.05491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#15/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  11:13+3111:15+332m??2730.03184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+1112:45+1525m??2764.05884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  13:10+3313:12+342m??2788.06586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#18/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  13:35+3713:37+412m??2813.05979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#19/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+4014:03+435m??2834.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#20/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  14:13+4914:15+492m??2847.04873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  14:25+4914:27+502m??2855.04373mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  14:36+4814:38+502m??2861.04471mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#23/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:53+4714:55+482m??2872.04168mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#24/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+4515:20+4410m??2882.08269mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#25/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+5015:35+502m??2900.04965mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#26/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  15:45+5015:47+502m??2908.04963mNER841204, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  15:56+4915:58+492m??2916.02662mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#28/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  16:18+3816:20+382m??2924.01960mNER841205, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#29/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1217:30+2010m??2944.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#30/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  18:05+3418:07+362m??2974.07259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#31/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  18:17+4018:19+422m??2986.04356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+5118:41+566m??2998.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#33/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+5518:56+1:062m??21003.06955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#34%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  19:13+1:1919:15+1:202m??21023.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  19:23+1:2319:25+1:252m??21031.02859mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#36/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1:1720:25+1:185m??21057.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#37/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:46+1:2420:48+1:242m??21082.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#38/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  21:00+1:2621:02+1:262m??21096.06352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  21:09+1:2721:11+1:292m??21103.01651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#40/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+1:1721:40+1:175m??21109.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#41/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  22:00+1:2722:02+1:272m??21132.03351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#42/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  22:22+1:2022:24+1:212m??21144.02150mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#43/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:10+1:1323:35+1:1025m??21160.02349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4239.0
#44/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:17+1:3201:22+1:315m??31199.03154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#45/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  03:05+5203:15+5410m??31252.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#46/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:31+1:0103:33+1:032m??31271.066246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#47/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:56+1:2804:01+1:335m??31297.022270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1929.0
#48/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+1:1905:24+1:034m??31326.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#49/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:42+1:0905:44+1:092m??31350.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#50/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  06:01+1:1206:03+1:122m??31368.044202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#51/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  06:23+1:0806:25+1:102m??31382.038183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#52/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  06:32+1:0106:34+1:002m??31387.010191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:1411.0
#53/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+4707:50+452m??31398.013139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:409.0
#54/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+2308:45+3115m??31407.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#55/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  09:00+3809:02+382m??31426.039100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#56/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:13+3509:15+342m??31433.07385mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#57/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:29+3509:31+352m??31450.08577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#58/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:42+3609:44+362m??31465.06169mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#59/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:31+3610:36+375m??31513.06037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#60/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  11:44+3211:49+345m??31581.04714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#61/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:40+33-??31620.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site