Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:15:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:15:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting delhi to east up with west bihar, tickets easy available and an alternative chain. 7 day available.

9096/Σ EastUP-WestBihar Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Sep 23 2012 (23:04)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 15m  62 halts  Distance: 1620 km  1 xfers
#1. 14206/Delhi - Faizabad Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1133 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 62 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi - Faizabad Express/14206
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -18:25+8??10.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1119:07+132m??120.055216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#3/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  19:47+4019:49+432m??157.043216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:26104.0
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:15+1622:23+318m??1161.054197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#5/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  22:53+4122:55+412m??1188.057191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  00:01+3800:04+393m??2251.064174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  01:10+4701:12+482m??2322.065157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33165.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:45+1:2604:00+1:2715m??2487.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Bagh Express/13020 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#9/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶05:55+4906:20+4825m??2487.016126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#10/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:03+3607:05+442m??2498.032118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#11/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  07:50+4007:54+404m??2523.076123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#12/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:28+1:0108:30+1:032m??2566.055112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#13/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+1:1209:25+1:145m??2612.076110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.0
#14/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  10:35+1:2210:40+1:235m??2700.05491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#15/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  11:13+1:1811:15+1:182m??2730.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+5612:45+5725m??2764.05884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  13:10+1:2513:12+1:282m??2788.06586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#18/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  13:35+1:3313:37+1:362m??2813.05979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#19/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+1:3614:03+1:395m??2834.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#20/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  14:13+1:4314:15+1:442m??2847.04873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  14:25+1:4514:27+1:462m??2855.04373mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  14:36+1:4614:38+1:482m??2861.04471mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#23/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:53+1:4814:55+1:502m??2872.04168mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#24/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:4915:20+1:4710m??2882.08269mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#25/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+1:5415:35+1:542m??2900.04964mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#26/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  15:45+1:5315:47+1:532m??2908.04963mNER841204, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  15:56+1:5315:58+1:542m??2916.02662mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#28/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  16:18+1:4316:20+1:432m??2924.01960mNER841205, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#29/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+1:1217:30+1:1710m??2944.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#30/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  18:05+1:4018:07+1:412m??2974.07259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#31/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  18:17+1:4618:19+1:462m??2986.04356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+1:4918:41+1:496m??2998.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#33/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+1:4718:56+1:512m??21003.06955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#34%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  19:13+2:0419:15+2:062m??21023.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  19:23+2:0819:25+2:092m??21031.02859mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#36/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+2:0020:25+2:025m??21057.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#37/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:46+2:1720:48+2:172m??21082.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#38/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  21:00+2:2021:02+2:202m??21096.06352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  21:09+2:2321:11+2:242m??21103.01651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#40/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+2:1321:40+2:145m??21109.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#41/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  22:00+2:2522:02+2:252m??21132.03351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#42/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  22:22+2:2122:24+2:242m??21144.02150mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#43/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:10+2:1723:35+2:1125m??21160.02349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4239.0
#44/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:17+2:4601:22+2:455m??31199.03154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#45/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  03:05+2:1803:15+2:1710m??31252.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#46/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:31+2:2303:33+2:242m??31271.066246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#47/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:56+2:5004:01+2:555m??31297.022270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1929.0
#48/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+2:1805:24+2:114m??31326.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#49/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:42+2:2405:44+2:242m??31350.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#50/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  06:01+2:1806:03+2:192m??31368.043202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#51/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  06:23+2:1706:25+2:182m??31382.038182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#52/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  06:32+2:1406:34+2:132m??31387.010191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:1412.0
#53/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+1:3307:50+1:352m??31399.013139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#54/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1:1308:45+1:1515m??31408.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#55/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  09:00+1:2509:02+1:252m??31426.039100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#56/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:13+1:2309:15+1:232m??31433.07385mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#57/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:29+1:2509:31+1:252m??31450.08577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#58/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:42+1:2809:44+1:282m??31465.06169mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#59/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:31+1:2910:36+1:285m??31513.06037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#60/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  11:44+1:2011:49+1:205m??31581.04714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#61/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:40+1:17-??31620.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site