Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trichy to Hyderabad

91/Σ Tiruchchirapalli-Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:08PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 1262 km  1 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 17651/Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 769 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+707:15+81m??121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:53+707:55+72m??162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1409:05+145m??1157.08685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2109:55+221m??1226.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#6%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2610:40+262m??1280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+311:55+62m??1335.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+713:25+72m??1438.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:54+713:55+81m??1468.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#10/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:14-114:15+01m??1486.01613mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40-8-??1493.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express/17651 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations16:400.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  16:40-1317:00+120m??1493.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#13/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  18:18+1618:20+172m??1567.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  18:34+2118:35+221m??1582.05188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#15/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??1598.0105116mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#16/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  19:03+2519:05+252m??1612.026153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+220:10+2110m??1635.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  20:48+2220:50+222m??1676.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#19/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  21:13+2921:15+282m??1710.052145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#20/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  22:14+1522:15+161m??1761.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  22:49+1822:50+191m??1800.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:54+1323:55+151m??1868.061242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#23/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  00:19+1200:20+121m??2892.042292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:54+3400:55+421m??2916.033370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4055.0
#25%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+3002:40+255m??2971.061425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#26|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:33+2103:35+232m??21025.062293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#27|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+2404:30+261m??21081.066328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#28!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  05:38+3205:40+322m??21156.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#29!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  05:57+3205:58+331m??21174.045543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:5788.0
#30/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  07:55+5-??21262.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site