Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:50:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:50:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

9106/Σ Super Raj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar  Sep 24 2012 (00:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 2004 km  1 xfers
#1. 12454/New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12358/Durgiana SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 667 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 14
      S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 11:35 +3 nights
Platform# 3
  T    
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj)/12454
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:00+11410.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+1:1921:00+1:235m41440.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:1701:25+1:2110m02787.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Durgiana SF Express/12358 - Buffer: 14m
265 intermediate stations00:45550.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+2:4002:20+2:4810m041337.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:20205.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+3:1904:45+3:195m041542.081115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:52152.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  06:37+3:2606:39+3:262m041694.062281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+3:2007:30+3:205m141741.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:23+3:3208:25+3:322m541800.065114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:10204.0
#9/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  11:35+3:13-342004.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site