Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:39:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:39:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

9109/Σ Raj Pratap ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar  Sep 24 2012 (00:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 10m  18 halts  Distance: 1454 km  1 xfers
#1. 22824/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 11h 13m Distance: 992 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12495/Pratap Express
Travel Time: 7h 22m Distance: 462 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 18 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)/22824
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:05+2:19??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+1:3521:50+1:375m??1440.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+2:1702:05+2:1810m??2787.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:13205.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18+2:2004:21+2:193m??2992.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Pratap Express/12495 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:270.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+5:1805:53+5:185m??2992.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  07:07+5:1707:09+5:172m??21068.061399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+5:5609:20+6:0710m??21191.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:09+5:3810:14+6:135m??21250.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:44+5:2610:46+5:262m??21292.07877mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#10/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+5:4811:38+5:483m??21356.06137mER713103, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3798.0
#11/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  13:15+6:01-??21454.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site