Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 01:01:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 01:01:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides connectivity from South TN to Guwahati and beyond through a single transfer.

911/Σ Tamilnadu to Assam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Jan 07 2012 (16:26)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 35m  48 halts  Distance: 4428 km  1 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1098 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 67h 30m Distance: 3330 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 18:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 567 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+1??10.06912mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+721:45+62m??121.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+921:50+93m??123.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08+1722:09+171m??147.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14+2022:16+192m??153.08310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27+2522:29+242m??168.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37+3222:39+322m??177.04215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03+2723:05+272m??194.069mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:253.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+1223:35+185m??197.0773mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+3600:02+371m??2130.0469mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+2900:35+292m??2154.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+3200:50+322m??2166.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+3901:05+392m??2184.0409mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3501:27+352m??2197.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+2602:20+255m??2238.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+2802:33+281m??2251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+3002:43+301m??2262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+3302:53+331m??2271.03116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59+003:00+01m??2274.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+2203:40+235m??2303.04313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+2404:05+251m??2320.05225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+2404:30+361m??2341.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+2205:05+271m??2356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45+805:55+2210m??2374.05616mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2606:10+261m??2387.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+2306:35+251m??2405.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+2306:50+261m??2419.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1107:45+215m??2447.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1808:35+4410m??2476.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+3909:15+411m??2513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+4109:37+431m??2534.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+4810:00+492m??2561.040108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2711:15+2410m??2604.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34+3011:35+301m??2626.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+2912:18+293m??2667.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#36/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:04+3213:05+321m??2725.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+914:05+155m??2761.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#38/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  14:24+2214:25+231m??2773.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#39/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  15:19+1215:20+171m??2831.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#40/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43+015:44+01m??2866.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#41/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2116:10+212m??2884.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1317:15+165m??2939.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#43/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  17:48+1817:50+182m??2977.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#44/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:13+2218:15+222m??21007.04048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#45/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+319:10+112m??21042.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#46/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:38+2119:40+212m??21073.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  19:58+220:00+22m??21091.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:357.0
#48/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:35+4-??21098.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929
0 intermediate stations0.0
#49/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+8??21098.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:12181.0
#50/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1101:43+151m??31279.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#51/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1903:10+201m??31395.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1205:40+1410m??31534.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#53/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2906:27+301m??31593.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#54/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3407:53+342m??31683.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#55/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1312:00+1420m??31884.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#56/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1816:00+225m??32162.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#57/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+2918:35+2925m??32309.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#58/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+3619:00+365m??32328.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#59/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+4419:35+465m??32356.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#60/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+2622:48+282m??32534.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#61/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19+3200:20+351m??42646.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#62/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+703:35+1515m??42780.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#63/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+2905:17+292m??42869.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#64/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+4106:00+421m??42908.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#65/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-307:31+92m??42940.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#66/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1307:55+1410m??42945.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#67/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:2808:18+1:342m??42970.05985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#68/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+1:3408:55+1:1920m??42987.05276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#69/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+1:2809:14+1:340m??43004.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#70/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+1:0010:19+1:052m??43058.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#71/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1:0612:01+1:065m??43105.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#72/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+1:4912:42+1:501m??43157.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#73%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+1:2113:38+1:212m??43194.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#74%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1:0714:55+1:0215m??43229.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#75%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:3416:22+1:342m??43319.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#76%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+1:4117:14+1:422m??43377.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#77%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1:2919:30+1:2520m??43464.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#78!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+1:2221:00+1:225m??43529.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#79!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+1:2522:10+1:255m??43589.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#80%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+1:3522:40+1:335m??43608.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#81%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:4323:47+1:432m??43687.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#82%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+1:1301:05+1:1210m??53715.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#83%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:2403:00+1:2310m??53824.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2040.0
#84%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+1:0404:25+1:175m??53864.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#85|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+1:1705:20+1:0835m??53871.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#86!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+1:2406:27+1:262m??53928.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#87!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1:2707:15+1:265m??53962.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#88!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+1:3507:53+1:362m??54007.03378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#89!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+1:2808:21+1:282m??54021.03488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5430.0
#90!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:1809:25+1:1610m??54051.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#91|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+1:2209:58+1:222m??54084.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#92|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+1:2110:45+1:2110m??54121.047154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#93|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+1:2011:05+1:232m??54135.040138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#94|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0212:32+1:052m??54191.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#95|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1:1013:20+1:2510m??54229.054118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#96|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+1:3614:25+1:345m??54283.084101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#97|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+1:5415:22+1:552m??54360.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1326.0
#98|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+1:1616:45+1:2610m??54386.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#99|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00+13-??54428.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site