Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:28:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:28:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides connectivity from South TN to Guwahati and beyond through a single transfer.

911/Σ Tamilnadu to Assam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Jan 07 2012 (16:26)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 35m  48 halts  Distance: 4428 km  1 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1098 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 67h 30m Distance: 3330 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 18:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 565 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.06912mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+721:45+62m??121.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+821:50+83m??123.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08+1722:09+181m??147.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14+2022:16+192m??153.08310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27+2522:29+252m??168.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37+3122:39+322m??177.04215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03+2623:05+262m??194.069mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:253.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+1123:35+195m??197.0773mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+3500:02+361m??2130.0469mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+2800:35+292m??2154.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+3000:50+302m??2166.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+3701:05+372m??2184.0409mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3301:27+332m??2197.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+2402:20+235m??2238.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+2502:33+251m??2251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+2702:43+271m??2262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+3002:53+301m??2271.03116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2274.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+1803:40+205m??2303.04313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+2104:05+221m??2320.05225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+2104:30+341m??2341.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+2005:05+261m??2356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45+805:55+2310m??2374.05616mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2606:10+261m??2387.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+2206:35+231m??2405.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+2106:50+231m??2419.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1007:45+195m??2448.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1708:35+4310m??2477.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+3709:15+391m??2513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+3909:37+401m??2535.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+4310:00+452m??2562.040108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2511:15+2210m??2605.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34+2811:35+281m??2626.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+2712:18+273m??2667.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#36/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:04+2913:05+291m??2725.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+614:05+125m??2762.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#38/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  14:24+1614:25+171m??2773.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#39/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  15:19+815:20+141m??2831.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#40/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43+015:44+01m??2866.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#41/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2116:10+212m??2885.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1317:15+175m??2940.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#43/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  17:48+1917:50+192m??2977.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#44/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:13+2318:15+232m??21007.04048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#45/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+419:10+122m??21043.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#46/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:38+2219:40+222m??21073.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  19:58+020:00+02m??21091.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#48/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:35+5-??21098.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929
0 intermediate stations0.0
#49/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+7??21098.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:12181.0
#50/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1201:43+141m??31279.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#51/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1803:10+191m??31395.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1405:40+1810m??31534.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#53/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+3206:27+331m??31593.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#54/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3907:53+412m??31683.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#55/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1212:00+1220m??31884.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#56/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1816:00+185m??32162.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#57/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+918:35+1225m??32309.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#58/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1719:00+175m??32328.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#59/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2819:35+295m??32356.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#60/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+1122:48+142m??32534.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#61%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19+1100:20+141m??42646.04547mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#62/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-1503:35+015m??42780.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#63/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1305:17+142m??42869.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#64/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+2806:00+291m??42908.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#65/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-1207:31+22m??42940.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#66/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1507:55+1510m??42945.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#67/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3108:18+1:412m??42970.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#68/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+1:4108:55+1:2620m??42987.05276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#69/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:3109:15+1:410m??43004.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#70/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+1:1210:19+1:182m??43058.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#71/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1:0812:01+1:085m??43105.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#72/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+2:0612:42+2:071m??43158.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#73%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+1:2613:38+1:282m??43194.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#74%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1:0614:55+1:0515m??43229.06331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#75%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+1:3616:22+1:362m??43319.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#76%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+1:4517:14+1:452m??43377.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#77%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1:2119:30+1:1420m??43464.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#78!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+1:2221:00+1:225m??43529.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#79!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+1:1922:10+1:215m??43589.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#80%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+1:2822:40+1:265m??43608.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#81%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:5623:47+1:562m??43687.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#82|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+1:1301:05+1:1610m??53715.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#83%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:3003:00+1:2710m??53824.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#84%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+1:2104:25+1:255m??53865.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#85%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+1:2505:20+1:1735m??53871.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#86!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+1:3206:27+1:372m??53928.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#87!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1:5207:15+1:505m??53962.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#88!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+1:4907:53+1:502m??54007.03378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#89!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+1:3208:21+1:332m??54021.03488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#90!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:2309:25+1:3010m??54052.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#91|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+1:3709:58+1:372m??54084.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#92|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+1:3710:45+1:3510m??54121.047154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#93|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+1:3511:05+1:382m??54136.040138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#94|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+1:1812:32+1:222m??54192.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#95|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1:2813:20+1:4410m??54230.054117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#96|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+2:0114:25+2:005m??54284.084101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#97|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+2:2015:22+2:232m??54361.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#98|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+1:4516:45+1:4710m??54386.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#99|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00+0-??54428.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site