Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:23:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:23:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ferozpur, Lalgarh, Jodhpur, Baroda weekly The train from Jammu is before time and reaches ADI 0630-0640 hrs, can get Saurashtra, worth it.

9114/Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 24 2012 (01:27)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  60 halts  Distance: 2034 km  1 xfers
#1. 19108/Udhampur - Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 34h 10m Distance: 1541 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 19:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 60 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express/19108
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#2/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  21:55+622:10+1715m??153.043337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  22:22+1922:24+192m??162.060333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#4/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:48+2022:50+202m??185.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:05+3200:10+325m??2152.058328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:55112.0
#6/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+502:20+615m??2264.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations03:15117.0
#7|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)05:35-306:00+325m??2381.081198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  06:24+1306:26+132m??2414.028204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:3455.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:00-908:10+010m??2469.058207mNRBathinda, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:3593.0
#10|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  09:45+310:00+1015m??2562.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  10:21+1610:23+162m??2587.055177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#12|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1611:00+1410m??2612.059173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  11:18+1911:20+202m??2630.075190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#14|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  11:56+3211:58+332m??2675.051198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:17115.0
#15|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)14:15-515:15+160m??2790.070225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:15159.0
#16|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)17:30+318:00+230m??2949.046233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations03:00136.0
#17|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1121:15+1115m??21085.056241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
34 intermediate stations04:48270.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+802:13+810m??31355.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:47186.0
#19/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:00-7-??31541.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Saurashtra Express/19216 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations06:100.0
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+1607:10+160m??31541.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#21/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:18+007:20+02m??31544.03150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#22/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  07:46+807:48+82m??31558.06939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:58+908:00+92m??31569.06635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:16+708:18+72m??31587.08238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#25/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:26+1008:28+92m??31598.05039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:37+1008:40+183m??31605.04445mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#27/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  09:01+1509:02+151m??31621.03440mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:38+809:48+810m??31641.02937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#29/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  09:54+1009:55+101m??31644.06534mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#30/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  10:09+1410:10+141m??31659.06427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#31/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:21+1410:22+151m??31671.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:34+1510:35+151m??31686.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#33/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:46+1610:47+161m??31699.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#34/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1611:04+135m??31711.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:13+1611:14+171m??31721.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#36/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:24+1611:25+161m??31731.06129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1411:34+141m??31739.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#38/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  11:44+1611:45+161m??31747.06018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#39/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  11:55+1411:56+151m??31757.02421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:30+712:40+1410m??31771.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#41/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  12:46+1912:48+292m??31775.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#42/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:02+4413:04+442m??31792.03615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#43/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:18+4013:20+422m??31800.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#44/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:32+4413:34+432m??31816.04614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#45/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:41+4413:43+442m??31821.04911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#46/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:05+4414:20+3415m??31839.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#47/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:29+3814:31+372m??31850.04517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#48/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39+3614:41+382m??31856.07220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:49+4214:58+389m??31865.03827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#50/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:16+3215:18+322m??31877.06934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#51/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:28+3215:29+341m??31888.04621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#52/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:36+3415:38+342m??31894.03724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#53/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53+2915:55+292m??31903.04214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#54/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11+2516:13+272m??31914.08112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#55/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:29+2816:31+282m??31936.05616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#56/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:43+2616:45+272m??31947.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#57/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04+2317:06+232m??31962.0417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#58/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30+1617:32+162m??31978.0479mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#59/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:05+818:07+92m??32004.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#60/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  18:40+918:42+112m??32028.0117mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:336.0
#61/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  19:15-1-??32034.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site