Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:14:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:14:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ferozpur, Lalgarh, Jodhpur, Baroda weekly The train from Jammu is before time and reaches ADI 0630-0640 hrs, can get Saurashtra, worth it.

9114/Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 24 2012 (01:27)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  60 halts  Distance: 2033 km  1 xfers
#1. 19108/Udhampur - Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 34h 10m Distance: 1540 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 19:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 60 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express/19108
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.049662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#2/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  21:55+022:10+415m??153.043337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  22:22+722:24+72m??162.060334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#4%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:48+822:50+82m??186.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
10 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:05+2000:10+225m??2152.058326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:55112.0
#6/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+702:20+1215m??2264.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations03:15117.0
#7%--%FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)05:35+106:00+525m??2381.081198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#8|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  06:24+1806:26+182m??2413.028204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:3456.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:00-708:10+310m??2469.058208mNRBathinda, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#10|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  09:45+1310:00+1815m??2561.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  10:21+2410:23+252m??2586.055177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#12|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+2611:00+2210m??2611.059173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  11:18+3111:20+332m??2629.075190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#14|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  11:56+4311:58+442m??2674.051198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:17115.0
#15|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)14:15+715:15+160m??2789.070225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:15159.0
#16|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)17:30+918:00+730m??2948.045233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations03:00136.0
#17|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:00-321:15+615m??21084.056241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
34 intermediate stations04:48269.0
#18!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+502:13+610m??31353.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:47187.0
#19%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:00-4-??31540.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Saurashtra Express/19216 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations06:100.0
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+2007:10+260m??31540.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#21/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:18+007:20+02m??31543.03150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#22/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  07:46+1007:48+102m??31557.06939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:58+1108:00+112m??31568.06635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:16+908:18+92m??31586.08237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#25/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:26+1408:28+132m??31597.05039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:37+1408:40+253m??31604.04444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#27/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  09:01+2009:02+201m??31620.03439mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:38+1409:48+1210m??31640.03037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#29/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  09:54+1509:55+151m??31643.06533mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#30/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  10:09+1710:10+171m??31658.06427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#31/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:21+1710:22+171m??31670.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:34+1910:35+201m??31685.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#33/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:46+2010:47+201m??31698.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#34/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+2011:04+175m??31710.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:13+1911:14+191m??31720.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#36/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:24+1711:25+181m??31730.06129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1411:34+141m??31738.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#38/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  11:44+1611:45+161m??31746.06018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#39/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  11:55+1111:56+121m??31756.02421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:30+1412:40+1510m??31770.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#41/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  12:46+1712:48+182m??31774.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#42/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:02+3813:04+402m??31791.03615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#43/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:18+3713:20+382m??31799.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#44/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:32+4013:34+412m??31815.04614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#45/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:41+4013:43+422m??31820.04911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#46/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:05+4114:20+3215m??31838.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#47/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:29+3514:31+342m??31849.04517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#48/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39+3314:41+342m??31855.07220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:49+3814:58+349m??31864.03827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#50/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:16+3015:18+302m??31876.06934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#51/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:28+3015:29+311m??31887.04621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#52/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:36+3215:38+322m??31893.03724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#53/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53+2615:55+262m??31902.04214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#54/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11+2216:13+222m??31913.08112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#55/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:29+2416:31+242m??31935.05616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#56/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:43+2216:45+232m??31946.04719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#57/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04+1917:06+192m??31961.0417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#58/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30+1217:32+132m??31977.0479mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#59/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:05+618:07+72m??32003.04318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#60/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  18:40+718:42+92m??32027.0117mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:336.0
#61/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  19:15-2-??32033.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site