Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:38:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:38:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ferozpur, Lalgarh, Jodhpur, Baroda, weekly

9116/Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bombay-Madgaon-Mangalore-Ernakulam-Kochuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 24 2012 (01:27)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 0m  42 halts  Distance: 3504 km  1 xfers
#1. 19108/Udhampur - Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 34h 10m Distance: 1540 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 1964 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 02:50 +4 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 42 halts. 398 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express/19108
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -20:50+2??10.049662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#2/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  21:55+422:10+1015m??153.043337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  22:22+1322:24+132m??162.060334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#4%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:48+1222:50+122m??186.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
10 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:05+1700:10+195m??2152.058326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:55112.0
#6/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+102:20+715m??2264.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations03:15117.0
#7%--%FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)05:35+006:00+325m??2381.081198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#8|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  06:24+1806:26+182m??2413.028204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:3456.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:00-808:10+010m??2469.058207mNRBathinda, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#10|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  09:45+310:00+715m??2561.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  10:21+1510:23+152m??2586.055177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#12|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1411:00+1210m??2611.059173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  11:18+2111:20+232m??2629.075190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#14|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  11:56+2511:58+262m??2674.051198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:17115.0
#15|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)14:15-815:15+160m??2789.070225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:15159.0
#16|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)17:30+1918:00+1230m??2948.045233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations03:00136.0
#17|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+521:15+815m??21084.056241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
34 intermediate stations04:48269.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+002:13+610m??31353.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:47187.0
#19%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:00-15-??31540.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express/16311 - Buffer: 6h 0m
0 intermediate stations12:300.0
#20%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-113:00+030m??31540.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+1215:05+1410m??31640.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#22/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+1615:58+152m??31720.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+2617:00+2710m??31770.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#24/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+2618:20+262m??31864.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#25/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+2119:20+212m??31935.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:28+1020:30+192m??31986.0426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#27/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+2022:05+305m??32049.04911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09106.0
#28!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  00:14+4200:16+452m??42155.06711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:34173.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+1:3602:55+1:405m??42328.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:55140.0
#30%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  04:50+2:2404:52+2:262m??42468.07422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#31%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:33+2:3105:35+2:362m??42518.06223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#32%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+2:4706:30+2:5810m??42564.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
8 intermediate stations03:08115.0
#33%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1:4809:40+1:502m??42679.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#34%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1:3310:20+1:352m??42719.05028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#35%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56+1:5110:58+1:512m??42749.07010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#36%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:2011:56+1:382m??42815.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4462.0
#37%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+1:2113:50+1:2710m??42877.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#38%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+1:3514:30+1:352m??42924.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#39/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:50+1:3015:55+1:325m??43010.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#40/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+1:2417:00+1:242m??43075.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#41/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+1:1917:35+1:205m??43099.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#42/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+1:1318:30+1:132m??43141.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#43/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+5219:50+1:1710m??43186.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#44/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:47+1:1220:50+1:213m??43219.0943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.0
#45/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:25+1:5021:27+1:502m??43273.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#46/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:00+1:4022:05+1:415m??43290.0549mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#47%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:12+1:5723:15+2:033m??43350.05018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#48/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  23:46+2:1023:48+2:092m??43376.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  23:57+2:1123:59+2:122m??43385.05113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#50/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:23+2:0000:25+2:032m??53405.04911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#51/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:15+1:5301:20+1:535m??53446.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#52/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  02:50+1:22-??53504.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site