Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:16:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:16:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Night train departure from Ranchi to Dumka. Change at Jasidih Junction.

9117/Σ Ranchi Dumka Night EChains ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ashish Sharma~  Sep 24 2012 (01:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 417 km  1 xfers
#1. 18622/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 8h 49m Distance: 346 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 36m
#2. 53551/Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 71 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Dumka/DUMK


1 xfers. 7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Dumka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patliputra Express/18622
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -22:00+2??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+222:25+210m??17.031633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  22:33+422:35+52m??111.056617mSER834010, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+323:40+35m??167.036257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#5/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  00:01+200:03+32m??280.065297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:40-200:50+210m??2120.033246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2849.0
#7/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  02:18+402:20+102m??2169.045156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#8/--/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  03:00+1503:02+162m??2198.033172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#9/--/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•04:10+4504:30+5220m??2235.036114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#10/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:12+905:15+103m??2261.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#11/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:28+1105:29+121m??2275.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#12/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:47+905:48+111m??2293.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:11+1206:15+114m??2317.057254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#14/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  06:27+1106:28+121m??2328.047260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  06:36+1106:37+121m??2335.057242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:49+1106:52+123m??2346.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved)/53551
0 intermediate stations-6:-520.0
#17|--|JSME»Jasidih Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:25+0??2346.043270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m??2352.054258mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19|--|MHURMohanpur (1 PFs)  07:46-07:47-1m??2362.053252mERMohanpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#20|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  07:58-07:59-1m??2372.059252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21|--|CNPIChandanpahari (1 PFs)  08:13-08:14-1m??2386.054233mERChandanpahari, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??2395.054207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  08:36-08:37-1m??2405.051169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24|--|MPURNew Madanpur (2 PFs)  08:47-08:48-1m??2413.015141mERMadanpur Stn Rd ., Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#25|==|DUMK•Dumka (3 PFs)•  09:05--??2417.0-146mERDumka, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.