Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:15:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:15:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

9119/Σ Golden Aravali Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 24 2012 (02:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 1822 km  1 xfers
#1. 19614/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 714 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 19708/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1108 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
S    F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 37 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri)/19614
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:50+51??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:18+1:0518:20+1:052m??142.048237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+5619:10+565m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  19:26+1:0619:28+1:062m??1100.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1:0720:20+1:0610m??1135.078249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#6%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)20:55+1:4820:57+1:502m??1181.044247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#7%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+1:5021:45+1:4025m??1198.081248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#8%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)21:57+1:3521:59+1:492m??1214.064238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)22:11+1:3822:13+1:512m??1226.061235mNRSunam, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#10%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+1:3722:55+1:375m??1264.065224mNRJakhal, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:1582.0
#11%--%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)00:10+2:1601:00+1:5350m??2346.065213mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#12%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+2:0102:05+1:5910m??2406.081218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#13%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  02:25+2:0702:27+2:072m??2433.049218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0856.0
#14%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+2:0203:40+2:045m??2489.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  04:14+1:4704:16+1:472m??2537.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#16/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  04:37+1:4904:40+1:513m??2563.077271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#17|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  05:08+1:5705:10+2:002m??2599.043298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#18|--|BUBaswa (2 PFs)  05:27+1:5405:29+2:032m??2611.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#19|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:42+2:0405:44+2:052m??2624.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#20|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  06:04+2:1206:06+2:112m??2653.080334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#21|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  06:44+2:1006:46+2:102m??2703.019389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#22|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  07:03+2:0007:05+2:032m??2709.013424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#23|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+1:5107:45+1:4615m??2714.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Aravali Express (PT)/19708
0 intermediate stations-7:-450.0
#24|==|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:40+1??2714.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#25|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  09:06+1009:08+92m??2751.063378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#26|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+909:27+92m??2769.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  09:36+1209:38+122m??2779.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#28%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:09+1410:11+142m??2820.035446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#29%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+811:10+1010m??2849.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#30!==!BERBeawar (3 PFs)  11:52+2611:54+262m??2901.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4766.0
#31!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  12:41+3812:43+382m??2967.047295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#32!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+3113:15+315m??2989.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#33!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:44+2913:46+302m??21017.063269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#34!==!JALJawali (2 PFs)  13:54+3213:56+342m??21025.072270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#35!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  14:09+4014:11+412m??21041.054282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#36!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:27+4114:29+422m??21055.041282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#37!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  14:53+4014:55+412m??21071.056292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#38|==|MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  15:05+4215:07+422m??21081.062322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#39|==|NANANana (2 PFs)  15:19+4615:21+452m??21093.060355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#40|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:38+4715:40+472m??21110.069370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#41!==!SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  15:56+4815:58+492m??21129.036334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#42!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  16:40+3616:50+3710m??21154.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#43!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+518:25+145m??21207.075217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#44%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  18:38+2718:40+312m??21223.057168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#45%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  18:54+3918:56+452m??21236.037135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#46%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  19:18+4519:20+482m??21250.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#47%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+5419:42+562m??21271.04594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#48%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  20:38+4820:40+492m??21314.04571mWRKalol, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#49|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+4221:10+442m??21335.0757mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:506.0
#50%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:00+1322:30+1130m??21341.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#51/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1923:22+202m??21386.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#52/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:37+2423:39+242m??21405.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#53/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:23+2200:28+245m??31440.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4771.0
#54/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+2701:17+262m??31511.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#55/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+2001:28+192m??31520.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#56/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:17+2402:22+255m??31570.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#57/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:43+3302:45+342m??31600.07514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#58/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  03:37+3803:39+402m??31665.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#59/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:23+3404:25+332m??31714.07112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#60/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:41+2305:43+242m??31804.03418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#61/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  06:05+2406:07+262m??31816.01314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#62/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  06:35+17-??31822.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site