Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:11:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:11:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

9119/Σ Golden Aravali Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 24 2012 (02:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 1822 km  1 xfers
#1. 19614/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 714 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 19708/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1108 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
S    F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 37 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri)/19614
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:50+37??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:18+4818:20+482m??142.048236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+3519:10+385m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  19:26+4519:28+452m??1100.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+4020:20+3910m??1135.078249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#6%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)20:55+1:1320:57+1:142m??1181.044247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#7%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+1:1221:45+5125m??1198.081248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#8%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)21:57+5621:59+562m??1214.064238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)22:11+5722:13+572m??1226.061235mNRSunam, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#10%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+4822:55+475m??1264.065224mNRJakhal, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:1582.0
#11%--%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)00:10+1:3001:00+1:0850m??2346.065212mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#12!%%!%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1:1202:05+1:0910m??2406.081217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#13!%%!%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  02:25+1:1602:27+1:162m??2433.049218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0856.0
#14!%%!%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:1403:40+1:165m??2489.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  04:14+1:3204:16+1:322m??2537.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#16/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  04:37+1:3504:40+1:363m??2563.077271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#17!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  05:08+1:4005:10+1:422m??2599.043298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#18!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  05:27+1:3705:29+1:432m??2611.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#19!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:42+1:4605:44+1:482m??2624.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#20%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  06:04+1:5306:06+1:532m??2653.080334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#21%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  06:44+1:5206:46+1:522m??2703.019389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  07:03+1:4207:05+1:432m??2709.013424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#23%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+1:3107:45+1:2515m??2714.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Aravali Express (PT)/19708
0 intermediate stations-7:-450.0
#24%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:40+1??2714.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#25%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  09:06+1109:08+102m??2751.063378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#26%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+1009:27+102m??2769.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  09:36+1309:38+142m??2779.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#28%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:09+1510:11+152m??2820.035446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#29%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+711:10+1010m??2849.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#30!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  11:52+2811:54+292m??2901.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4766.0
#31%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  12:41+5312:43+542m??2967.047295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#32%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+5113:15+505m??2989.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#33!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:44+4813:46+492m??21017.063269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#34!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  13:54+5113:56+522m??21025.072270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#35!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  14:09+5614:11+572m??21041.054282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#36!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:27+1:0014:29+1:012m??21055.041282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#37%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  14:53+5914:55+1:012m??21071.056292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#38%--%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  15:05+1:0215:07+1:012m??21081.062322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#39%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  15:19+1:0415:21+1:042m??21093.060355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#40%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:38+1:0915:40+1:082m??21110.069370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#41!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  15:56+1:0815:58+1:092m??21129.036334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#42!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  16:40+5616:50+5510m??21154.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#43!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+2318:25+305m??21207.075217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#44%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  18:38+3818:40+422m??21223.057168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#45%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  18:54+4718:56+512m??21236.037135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#46%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  19:18+5119:20+532m??21250.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#47%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+1:0119:42+1:022m??21271.04594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#48!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  20:38+5220:40+532m??21314.04571mWRKalol, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#49|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+4621:10+482m??21335.0757mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:506.0
#50%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+1822:30+2030m??21341.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#51/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+3023:22+302m??21386.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#52/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:37+3423:39+342m??21405.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#53/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:23+3300:28+345m??31441.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#54/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+3401:17+342m??31511.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#55/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+3201:28+312m??31520.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#56/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:17+3102:22+335m??31570.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#57/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:43+4002:45+422m??31600.07514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#58/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  03:37+4303:39+452m??31665.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#59/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:23+3904:25+402m??31714.07112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#60/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:41+3805:43+382m??31804.03418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#61/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  06:05+3106:07+302m??31816.01314mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#62/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  06:35+26-??31822.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site