Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:22:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:22:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides daily connection between South TN and North Kerala and Mangalore.

912/Σ Temple City to Port City ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Jan 07 2012 (16:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 20m  50 halts  Distance: 940 km  1 xfers
#1. 16609/Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 533 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 50 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express/16609
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:25+3??10.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:49+1920:50+191m??131.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+821:45+105m??174.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)22:15+1522:30+3915m??1103.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:59+4523:00+471m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:19+4923:20+501m??1161.03865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+3700:05+432m??2188.047108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+3201:05+325m??2231.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+1402:30+215m??2293.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:42+2503:45+263m??2367.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#11%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:04+2804:05+291m??2382.051156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+3405:10+385m??2432.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:53+4105:55+412m??2482.036306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+14-??2533.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations10:300.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3910:35+425m??2533.06417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:046.0
#16/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  11:39-211:40+91m??2539.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:45+312:50+125m??2589.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#18/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:19+1913:20+211m??2620.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#19/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1614:10+215m??2633.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#20/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  14:24+2414:25+251m??2644.07924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#21/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  14:39+3014:40+341m??2663.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#22/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:59+3315:00+451m??2678.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  15:09+4515:10+581m??2686.03511mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#24/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:24+5515:25+581m??2694.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  15:34+5815:35+591m??2704.0319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#26/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  15:44+5915:45+1:011m??2709.0915mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#27/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:50+2917:00+2910m??2719.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#28/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:19+3517:20+371m??2743.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#29/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:34+4517:35+491m??2765.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#30/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:44+5317:45+541m??2778.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#31/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:59+5118:00+551m??2787.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:30+5018:35+505m??2808.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  18:49+5318:50+531m??2823.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  18:59+5219:00+531m??2830.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#35/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:14+4919:15+511m??2842.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#36/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  19:29+5319:30+581m??2857.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#37/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:39+1:0119:40+1:021m??2862.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  19:49+1:0419:50+1:071m??2871.09112mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#39/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  19:59+1:0920:00+1:091m??2885.06326mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:09+1:0820:10+1:101m??2894.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#41/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  20:19+1:1220:20+1:121m??2906.05319mSRKumbla, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#42/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  20:39+1:0920:40+1:101m??2923.01614mSRKasaragod, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#43/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  21:45+37-??2940.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site