Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:30:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:30:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

9121/Σ Satluj Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 24 2012 (2:59AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 35m  3 halts  Distance: 1715 km  1 xfers
#1. 12038/Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 329 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 22210/New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Ludhiana Junction/LDH
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 3 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Ludhiana Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12038
#1%--%LDH»Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.070249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#2%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  17:33+317:35+32m??162.074248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)17:48+717:50+72m??178.055238mNR148001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#4%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  18:58+119:00+42m??1141.083227mNRTohana, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#5%==%JIND•Jind Junction (3 PFs)•  19:43+619:45+62m??1201.073229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#6%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)20:32+520:34+52m??1258.044220mNRRohtak, Haryana
17 intermediate stations01:3671.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:10+3-??1329.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/22210
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:25+0??1329.096216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:50465.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1404:25+1510m??2794.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1007:40+135m??21061.074495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:30261.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+811:20+910m??21322.08037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
83 intermediate stations04:55393.0
#12/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  16:15+1-??21715.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site