Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:14:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:14:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

9123/Σ Dham Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 24 2012 (3:09AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 1566 km  1 xfers
#1. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 22210/New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 3 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express/12556
#1%==%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:25+41??10.080213mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#2%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)17:10+5517:35+5525m??160.049218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#3|--|ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)18:35+5418:37+552m??1109.083220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#4/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  19:06+1:0619:08+1:062m??1149.062220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/NNO•Nangloi (2 PFs)•  19:20+1:0419:22+1:062m??1162.037214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  19:33+1:1019:35+1:102m??1169.020216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:10+1:0520:25+1:0615m??1180.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/22210
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#8/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:25+0??1180.096216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:50465.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1504:25+1610m??2645.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1107:40+135m??2912.074495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:30261.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+711:20+910m??21173.08037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
83 intermediate stations04:55393.0
#12/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  16:15+1-??21566.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site