Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:38:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:38:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

9124/Σ Haryana Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 24 2012 (03:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 1648 km  1 xfers
#1. 22209/Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 14085/Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 262 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 00:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Sirsa/SSA


1 xfers. 19 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Sirsa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/22209
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:15+0??10.0848mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
83 intermediate stations04:40393.0
#2/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1104:05+1110m??2393.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:30260.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+807:40+95m??2653.094496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+1410:35+185m??2920.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:55466.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:30+1-??21386.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)/14085 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations18:180.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  18:18-118:20+32m??21386.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#7/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  18:27-18:28-1m??21388.015222mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#8/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  18:35+1318:37+132m??21390.028221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#9/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  18:53+1218:55+132m??21398.041217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#10/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  19:05+1119:07+112m??21404.058214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  19:20+1019:22+102m??21417.067220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  19:38+819:40+92m??21435.045222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#13/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+320:15+35m??21457.071220mNRRohtak, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#14%--%KLNKKalanaur Kalan (1 PFs)  20:32+2020:34+222m??21477.048222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3629.0
#15%--%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)21:10+2321:30+3020m??21506.083217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#16%==%BWKBawani Khera (1 PFs)  21:43+3621:45+362m??21524.071215mNWRBawani Khera, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#17%==%HNSHansi (1 PFs)  22:01+3922:03+412m??21543.062218mNWRHissar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#18%==%STDSatrod (2 PFs)  22:15+4322:17+432m??21556.028215mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#19%==%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+3522:50+3010m??21566.079212mNWRHisar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#20|--|ADRMandi Adampur (1 PFs)  23:12+3323:14+332m??21595.068211mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21|--|BHTBhattu (2 PFs)  23:29+3123:31+312m??21612.061211mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#22|--|DINGDing (1 PFs)  23:42+3223:44+322m??21624.026206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:5624.0
#23|--|SSA•Sirsa (2 PFs)•  00:40+1-??31648.0-203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site