Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:05:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:05:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

9124/Σ Haryana Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 24 2012 (3:12AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 1648 km  1 xfers
#1. 22209/Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 14085/Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 262 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 00:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Sirsa/SSA


1 xfers. 18 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Sirsa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/22209
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -23:15+0??10.0845mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
83 intermediate stations04:40393.0
#2/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+504:05+610m??2393.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:30260.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+207:40+65m??2653.094495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+1410:35+165m??2920.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:55466.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:30+7-??21386.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)/14085 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations18:180.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  18:18+118:20+72m??21386.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#7/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  18:27-18:28-1m??21388.018223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#8/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  18:35+2018:37+192m??21390.029221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#9/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  18:53+1918:55+192m??21398.041216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#10/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  19:05+1919:07+192m??21404.058214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  19:20+2019:22+202m??21417.067220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  19:38+2419:40+252m??21435.044222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#13/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+1320:15+125m??21457.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#14|--|KLNKKalanaur Kalan (1 PFs)  20:32+2820:34+282m??21477.049222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3629.0
#15|--|BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)21:10+3221:30+3920m??21506.083218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#16%==%BWKBawani Khera (1 PFs)  21:43+4421:45+442m??21524.071215mNWRBawani Khera, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#17%==%HNSHansi (1 PFs)  22:01+4822:03+492m??21543.063218mNWRHissar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#18%==%STDSatrod (1 PFs)  22:15+5122:17+552m??21556.027215mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#19%==%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+4622:50+4110m??21566.078213mNWRHisar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#20|--|ADRMandi Adampur (1 PFs)  23:12+4323:14+432m??21595.069210mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21|--|BHTBhattu (2 PFs)  23:29+4123:31+402m??21612.062210mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#22|--|DINGDing (1 PFs)  23:42+4123:44+412m??21624.026206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:5624.0
#23|--|SSA•Sirsa (2 PFs)•  00:40+9-??31648.0-203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site