Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 23:10:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 23:10:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

9124/Σ Haryana Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 24 2012 (03:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 1650 km  1 xfers
#1. 22209/Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 14085/Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 264 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 00:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Sirsa/SSA


1 xfers. 18 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Sirsa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/22209
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:15+0??10.0848mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
83 intermediate stations04:40393.0
#2/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1104:05+910m??2393.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:30260.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+407:40+65m??2653.094496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+610:35+115m??2920.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
68 intermediate stations05:55466.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:30+5-??21386.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)/14085 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations18:180.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  18:18+018:20+42m??21386.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#7/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  18:27+018:28+01m??21388.031222mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:073.0
#8|--|DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  18:35+1418:37+142m??21391.028221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#9/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+132m??21399.041217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#10/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  19:05+1219:07+122m??21406.058214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#11/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  19:20+1019:22+92m??21418.067220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  19:38+719:40+72m??21436.045222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#13/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+320:15+35m??21458.071220mNRRohtak, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#14%--%KLNKKalanaur Kalan (1 PFs)  20:32+1920:34+192m??21479.048222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3629.0
#15%--%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)21:10+2221:30+2920m??21508.083217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#16!%%!%BWKBawani Khera (1 PFs)  21:43+3521:45+352m??21526.071215mNWRBawani Khera, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#17!%%!%HNSHansi (1 PFs)  22:01+3822:03+402m??21545.062218mNWRHissar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#18!%%!%STDSatrod (2 PFs)  22:15+4222:17+432m??21557.028215mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#19!%%!%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+3522:50+3010m??21568.079212mNWRHisar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#20|--|ADRMandi Adampur (1 PFs)  23:12+3323:14+332m??21597.068211mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21|--|BHTBhattu (2 PFs)  23:29+3223:31+332m??21614.061211mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#22|--|DINGDing (1 PFs)  23:42+3323:44+332m??21625.026206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:5625.0
#23|--|SSA•Sirsa (2 PFs)•  00:40+2-??31650.0-203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site