Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:34:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:34:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic for AC Treveler

9125/Σ Hemkunt Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 24 2012 (3:23AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 1795 km  1 xfers
#1. 14609/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 23 km
xfer @ HW/Haridwar  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12172/Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1772 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Rishikesh/RKSH
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 9 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Rishikesh and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hemkunt Express/14609
#1|--|RKSH»Rishikesh (3 PFs)»  -16:20+2??10.027372mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2|--|VRHVirbhadra (1 PFs)  16:31+516:33+52m??15.026355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+516:50+82m??111.027356mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#4/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  17:15+817:40+625m??123.050294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Express/12172
0 intermediate stations06:200.0
#5%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -18:45+1??123.047294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#6/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:38+019:40+32m??165.068268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:03139.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:43+3521:45+362m??1204.050228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  23:10+4800:10+1260m??1274.068210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:55+3003:00+315m??2462.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15216.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+4306:25+4610m??2678.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+1:1010:35+1:1210m??2970.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:00398.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+5316:45+5710m??21368.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:58257.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:43+1:1219:45+1:132m??21625.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:07133.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:52+4922:55+483m??21758.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#15/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  23:45+41-??21795.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site