Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:54:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:54:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast and safe buffer at YPR and SC..12736 GR never gets late, personal experience

9129/Σ HSRA-YPR-SC-NED Weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by VijayAditya*  Sep 24 2012 (12:05)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 1028 km  2 xfers
#1. 76524/Hosur-Yesvantpur DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 66 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 21h 25m
#2. 12736/Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 690 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#3. 18509/Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 272 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Hosur/HSRA
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


2 xfers. 11 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Hosur and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hosur-Yesvantpur DEMU/76524
#1|--|HSRA»Hosur (3 PFs)»  -17:50+8??10.078896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|AEKAnekal Road (2 PFs)  18:01+1218:02+131m??114.065910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|HLEHeelalige (2 PFs)  18:11+1618:12+191m??124.066884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:22+2418:23+251m??135.047902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|BLRRBelandur Road (1 PFs)  18:27+018:28+01m??138.072875mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#6/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  18:39+2918:40+301m??151.065911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#7/--/HEBHebbal (2 PFs)  18:47+3218:48+351m??159.043899mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#8/--/LOGHLotte Golla Halli (2 PFs)  18:52+3718:53+371m??162.010908mSWRBengaluru-94, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+12-??166.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express/12736
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:45+3??266.062919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1718:20+182m??2162.057635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#12/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+1120:02+172m??2242.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#13%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:33+1920:35+192m??2275.065348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#14%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2821:45+335m??2343.070454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:45122.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+3723:32+382m??2465.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:30+2900:32+292m??3534.032370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:3752.0
#17/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:09+102:10+71m??3586.079428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:51147.0
#18/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:01+804:02+101m??3733.050561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#19/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m??3751.08529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:355.0
#20/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:00+8-??3756.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/18509 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations09:000.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:00+509:20+520m??3756.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#22|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  10:55+2710:57+272m??3865.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#23|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+2611:57+322m??3917.037385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  12:44+1112:45+201m??3946.059345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#25|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+1513:47+172m??31005.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#26!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  14:35-1-??31028.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site