Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:40:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:40:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
its good becauseno direct train between these station

913/Σ jabalpur to jammu tavi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12121 Ashish tiwari  Jan 07 2012 (16:32)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 10m  41 halts  Distance: 1361 km  1 xfers
#1. 12121/Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 905 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 41 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express/12121
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:10+7??10.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#2/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)20:25+1920:35+2510m??191.072387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#3/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  22:08+3222:10+312m??1202.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#4/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  23:15+2423:20+235m??1279.070519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+3802:40+3910m??2502.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+5603:55+555m??2599.059213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:10306.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:05+33-??2905.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations10:030.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+1910:05+192m??2905.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1211:05+1525m??2912.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:144.0
#10/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+2211:21+222m??2916.078219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#11/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+3311:54+332m??2957.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3112:32+312m??21002.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+3112:58+312m??21036.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#14/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+2713:29+272m??21070.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1814:55+1415m??21111.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#16/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+1715:09+182m??21119.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#17/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1715:44+182m??21165.088270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#18/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+2315:58+292m??21183.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+4316:52+445m??21225.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#20/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+5217:21+512m??21261.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+4717:39+472m??21277.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+4217:58+415m??21282.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#23/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+3618:32+362m??21318.053236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#24/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+24-??21361.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site