Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:47:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:47:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune to Ajmer Triweekly Buffer at Dadar useful for Lunch and packing food for evening / Dinner, since train food cannot be relied upon.

9133/Σ Pune-Ajmer Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 24 2012 (13:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 25m  21 halts  Distance: 1156 km  1 xfers
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 3h 4m Distance: 177 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 41m
#2. 12989/Dadar - Ajmer SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 979 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 21 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+808:40+101m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1809:20+191m??192.05258mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1609:55+172m??1120.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#5/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:28+610:30+62m??1153.06110mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:54+010:55+11m??1177.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Dadar - Ajmer SF Express/12989
0 intermediate stations13:050.0
#7/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -14:35+14??1177.0497mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:04+1715:06+182m??1201.07718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:09165.0
#9/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:15+1817:17+202m??1366.08712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#10/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:44+2117:46+212m??1405.05414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:19+1418:24+155m??1434.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+3619:07+362m??1493.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+3320:15+325m??1564.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+3020:52+302m??1600.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+2321:09+232m??1618.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+2522:30+2820m??1664.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#17!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:44+5323:45+561m??1733.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#18%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0000:05+1:002m??2755.048115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#19%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  00:39+5600:41+562m??2782.017168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5916.0
#20%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+2001:55+1415m??2798.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#21!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+3202:50+3310m??2850.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:38+3703:40+372m??2894.083370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#23%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  04:08+4704:10+472m??2933.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#24!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+5404:25+562m??2949.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#25!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  04:38+1:0204:40+1:042m??2964.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#26!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+4605:42+492m??21016.053267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#27%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  06:06+4806:08+482m??21037.069295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#28!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:06+4707:08+472m??21104.047445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#29!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  08:15+27-??21156.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site